http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4377| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON COOPERATIVE LEARNING THEORY AND CRITICAL THINKING PROCESS TO ENHANCE THE ABILITY TO ANALYZE LANGUAGE STRATEGIES AND MEDIA LITERACY OF TEACHER-PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู |
| Authors: | Kirati NANTAPONG กีรติ นันทพงษ์ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลวิธีการใช้ภาษา การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ Instructional Model Cooperative Learning Theory Critical Thinking Process Language Strategies Media Literacy |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop and determine the quality of the Instructional Model based on the cooperative learning theory and critical thinking process. 2) to study the effectiveness of the Instructional Model based on the cooperative learning theory with the critical thinking process to promote the ability to analyze language strategies and media literacy in teacher-professional students. The research method is Research and Development (Research & Development: R&D) with a sample group of 26 first-year teacher-professional students in a classroom in a higher education institution. They were derived from cluster sampling using the classroom as a random unit. The time spent in the experiment was 37 hours and 30 minutes. The research process was divided into 2 phases: 1) the development of the model and supporting documentation of the instructional model. and tools for evaluating the effectiveness of the instructional model (R1 and D1) and 2) the period of the study of the effectiveness of the instructional model (R2 and D2), which consisted of research tools, namely, a document analysis form, an interview form, a focus group discussion form, an assessment form ability to analyze language strategies, a media literacy ability assessment form and a satisfaction assessment form. Data were analyzed using content analysis, the arithmetic mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and t-test (dependent).
The results showed that:
1. The developed instructional model consisted of five elements 1) the principles of the instructional model 2) the objectives of the instructional model 3) the process of instruction 4) measurement and evaluation, and 5) factors contributing to the success of the instructional model in relation with six stages of the instructional model, which were Stage 1) Preparing, Stage 2) Providing Knowledge, Stage 3) Practicing Group Work Experience included 3.1) Identify issues, 3.2) Collecting and Understanding, 3.3) Analyzing and Interpreting, 3.4) Summarizing information, and 3.5) Appraising, Stage 4) Productive Creating, Stage 5) Presenting, and Stage 6) Conclusion. The developed instructional model was at the highest level of appropriateness (M = 4.67, SD = 0.54), named it the PC Model.
2. The results of the study of Instructional Model effectiveness showed that 2.1) the ability to analyze language strategies of teacher-professional students after learning was higher than before learning at the statistical significance level of .05. The ability before learning was at an acceptable level and after learning at an excellent level. 2.2) the ability to media literacy of teacher-professional students after learning was higher than before learning at the statistical significance level of .05. The ability before learning was at a reasonable level and after learning at an excellent level, and 2.3) the satisfaction of teacher-professional students after learning with the developed Instructional Model was at a superior level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research & Development: R&D) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 26 คน ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 37 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1) ส่วนของการพัฒนารูปแบบและเอกสารประกอบรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และเครื่องมือในการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (R1 และ D1) และ 2) ส่วนของการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (R2 และ D2) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบการสนทนากลุ่ม แบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ภาษา แบบวัดความสามารถในการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบที (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) การวัดและการประเมินผล และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนความสำเร็จของการใช้รูปแบบฯ ซึ่งขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ มี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นเตรียมการ (Preparing) ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นให้ประสบการณ์ความรู้ (Providing Knowledge) ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นปฏิบัติกิจกรรมกลุ่ม (Practicing Group Work Experience) ประกอบด้วย 3.1 ระบุประเด็นที่สนใจ (Identify issues) 3.2 รวบรวมและทำความเข้าใจข้อมูล (Collecting and Understanding) 3.3 วิเคราะห์และตีความข้อมูล (Analyzing and Interpreting) 3.4 สรุปข้อมูล (Summarizing information) 3.5 ประเมินตัดสินคุณค่าของข้อมูล (Appraising) ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน (Productive Creating) ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นนำเสนอผลงาน (Presenting) และ 6 ขั้นสรุปผลกิจกรรม (Conclusion) โดยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.67, SD = 0.54) และให้ชื่อว่า PC Model 2. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน พบว่า 2.1) ความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยก่อนเรียนมีความสามารถอยู่ในระดับพอใช้และหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2.2) ความสามารถในการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยก่อนเรียนมีความสามารถอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และ 2.3) ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4377 |