http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4397| Title: | Language Used and Speech acts in comment about Miss Grand International contest การใช้ภาษาและวัจนกรรมในการแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการประกวดมิสแกรนด์ อินเตอร์เนชันแนล |
| Authors: | Thotsaphol ROMPHOREE ทศพล ร่มโพรีย์ Somchai Sumniengngam สมชาย สำเนียงงาม Silpakorn University Somchai Sumniengngam สมชาย สำเนียงงาม somchaisum1@gmail.com somchaisum1@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การใช้ภาษา วัจนกรรม ช่องแสดงความคิดเห็น Langquage Used Speech Acts Comment Box |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research article aimed to study the use of language and types of speech acts in the comment boxes about the Miss Grand International contest. The researcher studied information from the comment box in internet media (YouTube) in the Miss Grand International 2020 contest. The researcher selected from the top three of most popular channels, namely Sprite Bang Channel, Arty Universe Channel, and Por-Eua-Jai-Kla Channel.
The results of the study revealed eight characteristics of language use. The researcher ranked the frequency in the comments from high to low as follows: 1. use of foreign words, 2. use of substitutions, 3. use of numbers, signs and emoticons, 4. use of abbreviations, 5. use of slang, 6. use of cut words, 7. use of dialects, and 8. use of rhyme. The results of the study about speech acts were categorized in four groups. The researcher ranked the frequency in the comments from high to low as follows: 1. expressive consists of complimenting, disapprobation and thanking, 2. representative consists of anticipating, asserting and boasting, 3. directive consists of questioning and suggesting, and 4. commissive consists of promising and threatening. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ภาษา และประเภทของวัจนกรรม ในช่องแสดงความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับการประกวดมิสแกรนด์อินเตอร์ เนชันแนล โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากช่องแสดงความคิดเห็น ในสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตผ่านยูทูป (YouTube) การประกวด Miss Grand International 2020 ทั้งนี้คัดเลือกจากช่องที่ได้รับความนิยมสูงสุด 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ Sprite Bang Channel, Arty Universe Channel และพ่อเอื้อใจกล้า Channel ผลการศึกษาพบลักษณะการใช้ภาษา 8 ลักษณะ โดยมีลำดับจำนวนความถี่ในการแสดงความคิดเห็นจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ 2. การใช้คำแทน 3. การใช้ตัวเลข เครื่องหมาย และสัญรูปอารมณ์ 4. การใช้อักษรย่อ 5. การใช้คำสแลง 6. การใช้การตัดคำ 7. การใช้ภาษาถิ่น และ 8. การใช้สัมผัส สำหรับการเลือกใช้วัจนกรรมพบ 4 กลุ่ม มีลำดับจำนวนความถี่ในการแสดงความคิดเห็นจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1. วัจนกรรมกลุ่มแสดงความรู้สึก ประกอบด้วย การชื่นชม การไม่ชื่นชม และการขอบคุณ 2. วัจนกรรมกลุ่มบอกกล่าว ประกอบด้วย การคาดการณ์ การยืนยัน และการโอ้อวด 3. วัจนกรรมกลุ่มชี้นำ ประกอบด้วย การถาม และการเสนอแนะ และ 4. วัจนกรรมกลุ่มผูกมัด ประกอบด้วย การสัญญา และการขู่ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4397 |