http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4528
Title: | Factors Affecting Satisfaction and Behavioral Intention of Tourists Visiting Kaeng Krachan National Park ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจและความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาเยือนอุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน |
Authors: | Suparuek HANPRASERT ศุภฤกษ์ ฮั้นประเสริฐ THANAKRIT SANGCHOEY ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย Silpakorn University THANAKRIT SANGCHOEY ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย sangchoey_t@su.ac.th sangchoey_t@su.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความพึงพอใจ ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม นักท่องเที่ยว อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน Satisfaction Behavioral intentions Tourist Kaeng Krachan National Park |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Kaeng Krachan National Park is part of the Kaeng Krachan Forest World Heritage Site. Which has natural beauty and is a famous tourist attraction of Thailand. The objective of this research was to determine the factors influencing the satisfaction and behavioral intentions of tourists visiting the national parks. The researcher used a questionnaire to collect data from 430 samples of Thai tourists and analyze the causal variable relationship by analyzing the influence path. The results showed that motivation destination image Internet word-of-mouth communication environmental attitude and location engagement has a positive influence on traveler satisfaction. and tourist satisfaction has a positive influence on behavioral intentions. While the perceived value of visits to tourist attractions as influencing variables governing the relationship between satisfaction and behavioral intentions, there was no positive influence between them. Therefore, Kaeng Krachan National Park should focus on the Publicize in information in tourist attractions that show the image of the park and preserve the natural environment for the satisfaction of tourists visiting. อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจานเป็นเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของผืนป่ามรดกโลกกลุ่มป่าแก่งกระจาน ซึ่งมีความสวยงามทางธรรมชาติและเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีชื่อเสียงของประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจและความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาเยือนอุทยานแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จำนวน 430 ตัวอย่าง และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรในเชิงสาเหตุด้วยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแรงจูงใจ ภาพลักษณ์จุดหมายปลายทาง การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ทัศนคติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และความผูกพันกับสถานที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว และความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม ขณะที่การรับรู้คุณค่าจากการมาเยือนแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในฐานะตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลกำกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจและความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมพบว่าไม่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกระหว่างกัน ดังนั้น อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจานควรมีการเน้นในส่วนของการประชาสัมพันธ์ในข้อมูลข่าวสารในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่แสดงถึงภาพลักษณ์ของอุทยานและรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติเพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวเกิดความพึงพอใจในการมาเยือน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4528 |