http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4547
Title: | Creative Behaviors Towards A Sustainable Organization : The Case Study of the Office of the Royal Development Projects Board พฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สู่องค์กรแห่งความยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการพิเศษเพื่อประสานงานโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (สำนักงาน กปร.) |
Authors: | Prapapron SUESAT ประภาพร ซื่อสัตย์ Parinya Roonpho ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ Silpakorn University Parinya Roonpho ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th |
Keywords: | กระบวนการทำงาน พฤติกรรมองค์กร พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ องค์กรยั่งยืน WORK PROCEDURE ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR CREATIVE BEHAVIOR SUSTAINABLE ORGANIZATION |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This qualitative research study utilizes a phenomenological approach to investigate two primary objectives within the context of the Office of the Royal Development Projects Board (ORDPB). Firstly, it aims to explore the creative work process of personnel, and secondly, to identify the problems and obstacles that impact this creative work process, thereby affecting the sustainability of the Office of the RDPB. Data for this study was collected through in-depth interviews, participatory observation, and analysis of pertinent documents. Thirteen key informants participated in the study, including three executives holding significant positions within the organization. Additionally, the sample comprised Main Task Group Officers and personnel from support mission groups, with five individuals assigned to each mission.
The study findings revealed that the Office of the RDPB implements a creative work process for its personnel. This process includes fostering positive attitudes, developing awareness of the relationship with job attributes, enhancing learning abilities, and establishing individual goals aligned with the organization. Five factors have been identified as influential in fostering a creative work process within the Office of the RDPB: executive policies, communication, work motivation, loyalty, and cooperation. From an executive standpoint, the behavior that encourages a creative work process among personnel is manifested through various forms of conduct. The output resulting from these behaviors is directly influenced by the attitudes of individuals, which can be considered as input. When personnel maintain positive attitudes towards their colleagues, work, and the organization, their behaviors exhibit excellence. However, these behaviors must also be beneficial to the organization to be truly regarded as creative. Collectively, these behaviors contribute to fostering a creative and sustainable organization, as exemplified by the Office of the RDPB case study.
The study identifies four areas that pose challenges and obstacles to the creative work process and, consequently, the organization's sustainability. These areas include capacity development through preparedness and specialized training, the conduct of colleagues and their acceptance of authority, as well as personal professional growth, the diverse age groups (referred to as the Generation Gap) within the workplace, and non-compliance with the ethical standards set by the Office of the PRC. These behaviors are considered undesirable as they impede the cultivation of creative behaviors. Based on these findings, it is recommended that executives actively promote work behaviors that foster a creative work process among personnel. Moreover, concerted efforts should be made to address and overcome the problems and obstacles that impede the creative work process, thereby fostering creative behavior for the long-term sustainability of the organization. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีวิทยาปรากฎการณ์วิทยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาถึง 1) กระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพิเศษเพื่อประสานงานโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (สำนักงาน กปร.) 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพิเศษเพื่อประสานงานโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (สำนักงาน กปร. )เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีการค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 13 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 3 คน (ระดับอำนวยการกลุ่มขึ้นไป) เจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มงานด้านภารกิจหลัก และเจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มงานภารกิจสนับสนุน จำนวนภารกิจละ 5 คน (เป็นผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติเป็นข้าราชการ/ลูกจ้างประจำ/พนักงานราชการ ปฏิบัติงานด้านภารกิจนั้น ๆ ไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ปี) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สำนักงานคณะกรรมการพิเศษเพื่อประสานงานโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (สำนักงาน กปร.) มีกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากร กปร. ประกอบด้วย การสร้างให้เกิดทัศนคติที่ดี การสร้างการรับรู้ถึงความสัมพันธ์กับคุณลักษณะงาน การสร้างความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ การสร้างเป้าหมายที่บุคคลมีต่อองค์กร โดยมีปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเกิดกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของสำนักงาน กปร. 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายของผู้บริหาร ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสาร ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร และปัจจัยด้านความร่วมมือร่วมใจ และพฤติกรรมที่ทำให้เกิดกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรในมุมมองของผู้บริหาร คือ การปฏิบัติงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรการแสดงออกต่อพฤติกรรมในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ คือ Output ที่เกิดจากทัศนคติของแต่ละบุคคล ทัศนคติก็เปรียบเสมือน Input ถ้าหากบุคลากรมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อคน ต่องาน ต่อองค์กร การแสดงออกต่อพฤติกรรมก็จะเป็นพฤติกรรมที่ดี และพฤติกรรมที่ดีจะต้องเป็นประโยชน์ต่อองค์กรถึงจะเป็นพฤติกรรมที่สร้างสรรค์อย่างแท้จริง ซึ่งทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นเป็นพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สู่องค์กรแห่งความยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา สำนักงาน กปร. สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนขององค์กรมี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพในเรื่องความพร้อมและการจัดอบรมที่เฉพาะเจาะจง ด้านความขัดแย้งในเรื่องการทำงาน การปฏิบัติตัวของเพื่อนร่วมงาน หรือการยอมรับของผู้บังคับบัญชา ร่วมถึงการเติบโตในสายงานของตนเอง ด้านความหลากหลายของช่วงอายุ (Gap Generation) ในการทำงาน และด้านการไม่ปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดจริยธรรมของ สำนักงาน กปร. ถือว่าเป็นพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึ่งประสงค์เนื่องจากไม่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ดังนั้น ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการทำงานเพื่อให้เกิดกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากร และแก้ไขปัญหา/อุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการทำงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์เพื่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สู่องค์กรแห่งความยั่งยืนต่อไป |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4547 |