Title: IMAGES OF INNER STATE
รูปแห่งสภาวะภายใน
Authors: Kwanchanok SANGTONG
ขวัญชนก แสงทอง
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
yak_sakda@hotmail.com
yak_sakda@hotmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะซึมเศร้า
ศิลปะบำบัด
สภาวะภายใน
Depression Disorder
Art Therapy
Internal state
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Creation of a thesis work “Images of the Inner State” aims to convey an emotional state. Characteristics are personal experiences related to feelings through a perspective under creative depression, by applying the principles of art therapy to the benefit of creating works to find a way to heal by using artistic techniques that can be expressed. taken as information for creativity. These processes are thus revitalizing one's own understanding and attitude towards the viewpoint of living by using various techniques and methods through various materials as a starting point in the creative process. I create works of art based on the belief that Art is an illustration of the life and feelings of the creator. The creation of my works of art leads to an understanding of the inner emotional world as if creating a conversation with yourself. Art therapy has been used to create works to find a way to heal by bringing artistic techniques that can be expressed to help open up to emotional states, take care of feelings and get to know yourself in a different light by using pictograms, the language of the human body continues the story. Behavioral actions follow the nature of emotion. to explore and consider oneself and to unravel the problems within the mind or revealing oneself for self-realization to be ready to accept and face the truth of human nature through painting. From daily journaling to pencil sketches, it evolved into two-dimensional and three-dimensional pieces. It made me understand the principles of using art to heal and heal the mind. seeing suffering as it really is, including adjusting the mind to knowingly accept the suffering that occurs. It puts my body and mind into a healing process from the mind to have a stable mind forever.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “รูปแห่งสภาวะภายใน” มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อถ่ายทอดสภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึก ลักษณะเป็นประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้สึกนึกคิดผ่านมุมมองภายใต้ภาวะซึมเศร้ามาสร้างสรรค์ โดยนำวิธีการแสดงออกผ่านศิลปะในฐานะของการบำบัดมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เพื่อหาหนทางการเยียวยาด้วยการนำเทคนิคทางศิลปะที่ทำให้ได้แสดงออกมาเป็นข้อมูลในการสร้างสรรค์ กระบวนการเหล่านี้จึงเป็นดั่งการรื้อฟื้นความเข้าใจและทัศนคติของตนเองที่มีต่อมุมมองการในใช้ชีวิตขึ้นมาใหม่ด้วยการใช้เทคนิควิธีการที่หลากหลายผ่านวัสดุที่หลากหลายมาเป็นแนวทางเริ่มต้นในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะบนความเชื่อที่ว่า ศิลปะเป็นภาพประกอบของชีวิตและความรู้สึกของผู้สร้างสรรค์ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะของข้าพเจ้านำพาเข้าสู่การทำความเข้าใจโลกของสภาวะอารมณ์ภายใน เสมือนเป็นการสร้างบทสนทนากับตัวเอง มีการนำศิลปะมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อหาหนทางการเยียวยาด้วยการนำเทคนิคที่ทำให้ได้แสดงออก มาช่วยให้ได้เปิดรับกับสภาวะอารมณ์ ดูแลจัดการกับความรู้สึก และได้รู้จักกับตนเองในแง่มุมที่ต่างออกไป โดยการใช้รูปสัญลักษณ์ภาษาของร่างกายมนุษย์ที่ดำเนินถึงเรื่องราว การกระทำเชิงพฤติกรรมไปตามธรรมชาติแห่งอารมณ์ความรู้สึก เพื่อสำรวจพิจารณาตนเองและเพื่อคลี่คลายปมปัญหาภายในใจ หรือการเผยตัวตนเพื่อการตระหนักรู้ถึงตนเองให้พร้อมที่จะน้อมรับและเผชิญหน้ากับความจริงอันเป็นธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรม จากการจดบันทึกประจำวันสู่ภาพร่างลายเส้นดินสอ พัฒนามาเป็นชิ้นงานสองมิติและสามมิติ ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าได้เข้าใจถึงวิธีการใช้ศิลปะเพื่อบำบัดและเยียวยาจิตใจ การมองทุกข์ให้เห็นได้ตามความเป็นจริง รวมถึงการปรับจิตให้รับสภาพกับความทุกข์ที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างรู้เท่าทัน ทำให้กายและใจของข้าพเจ้าเข้าสู่กระบวนการเยียวยาจากจิตใจ ให้มีจิตใจที่มั่นคงสมบูรณ์ตลอดไป
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4608