Title: Planning and Promotion of Land Utilization while Waiting for the Development:A Case Study of Lopburi
การวางแผนและส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างรอการพัฒนา:กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี
Authors: Tawan LESAK
ตะวัน เลสัก
Chaisit Dankitikul
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
Silpakorn University
Chaisit Dankitikul
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
chai0302@yahoo.com
chai0302@yahoo.com
Keywords: การวางแผนการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน
การพัฒนาให้คุ้มค่า
การส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน
ลพบุรี
planning of land utilization
optimal development
promotion of land utilization
Lopburi
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aimed to explore the planning of optimal land utilization while waiting for development and examine the promotion of optimal land utilization while waiting for development. This mixed research combined quantitative research and qualitative research. A questionnaire was used to collect data from a sample of 415 people in the communities in Lopburi, and in-depth interviews were conducted with 10 primary informants, which included three groups of experts and eminent advisors. The data collected from the questionnaire were used in the in-depth interviews, and all of the data were analyzed to report the findings. The research results show that the duration of land utilization affects land utilization while waiting for development, with the minimum of two years required to make it optimal. One of the major problems and obstacles is that although current lands awaiting development in each area have the potential to be developed or used for community projects, there is a lack of diversity and suitability for land utilization since the majority of the lands is vacant. The owners of these lands are not motivated to collaborate or allow others to rent their lands. However, vacant lands awaiting development in some areas are used for processed agricultural products as a part of university projects. The products are exported to other countries with high demand, but the areas available to produce the ingredients for the processing industry are limited. If the communities are willing to collaborate and recognize the usage of vacant lands, and if the government supports the development to lower risks in various aspects, this development will provide jobs for people in the communities and lead to the optimal land utilization. Regarding the planning of land utilization while waiting for development, it is concluded that the private sectors currently own lands awaiting development and do not optimize their utilization. The lands with potential will be developed in the future, and the duration before their utilization changes can impact the utilization of the vacant lands. If the promotion of the utilization of these lands is to be made, it is necessary to specify the proper utilization and duration to avoid any potential damage for landowners. The government and relevant departments play an important role in encouraging collaboration between the landowners and land users in order to optimize land utilization. The potential of the areas will indicate suitable land utilization while waiting for development.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวางแผนการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างรอการพัฒนาให้คุ้มค่า และเพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างรอการพัฒนาให้คุ้มค่า เป็นรูปแบบการวิจัยผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในชุมชนจังหวัดลพบุรี  จำนวน 415 คน และ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม รวมทั้งสิ้น 10 คน เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่ออธิบายผลการศึกษา โดยการนำผลจากการตอบแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มประชากรในชุมชนจังหวัดลพบุรี  ไปประกอบการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะเวลาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินส่งผลต่อการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างรอการพัฒนา โดยอย่างน้อยต้อง 2 ปีขึ้นไปถึงคุ้มค่ากับการใช้พื้นที่รอพัฒนา โดยประสบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในพื้นที่ปัจจุบันได้มีพื้นที่ระหว่างรอการพัฒนาอยู่ในแต่ละพื้นที่ ซึ่งมีศักยภาพต่อยอดหรือสนับโครงการต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนได้ แต่ยังขาดความหลากหลายและเหมาะสมจากการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินโดยส่วนใหญ่จะปล่อยพื้นที่ว่าง โดยเจ้าของพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างรอการพัฒนายังไม่มีแรงจูงใจมากพอที่จะร่วมมือหรือให้ผู้อื่นมาใช้พื้นที่ แต่ในบางพื้นที่มีการให้ใช้พื้นที่ว่างระหว่างรอการพัฒนาแปรรูป ทางการเกษตร ซึ่งได้รับการสนับสนุนจากโครงการของมหาวิทยาลัย ซึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ส่งออกไปต่างประเทศ ซึ่งก็ยังมีความต้องการอยู่มาก แต่ก็มีข้อจำกัดในพื้นที่ที่จะผลิตวัตถุดิบที่จะนำมาแปรรูป ซึ่งถ้าชุมชนร่วมมือและเห็นถึงประโยชน์ของพื้นที่ว่างและมีการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในด้านต่าง ๆ ก็น่าจะส่งเสริมอาชีพคนในชุมชนได้เพิ่มและเกิดการใช้พื้นที่ได้อย่างคุ้มค่ามากขึ้น โดยแนวทางในการวางแผนการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างรอการพัฒนา สรุปได้ว่า ในปัจจุบันมีพื้นที่ว่างของเอกชนที่มีการใช้งานพื้นที่ระหว่างรอการพัฒนาได้ไม่คุ้มค่า พื้นที่ที่จะมีการพัฒนาในอนาคตส่วนใหญ่ก็จะเป็นพื้นที่มีศักยภาพของตัวมันเองและระยะเวลาก่อนจะถูกเปลี่ยนการใช้งานการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินก็มีส่วนในการทำให้เกิดการใช้งานพื้นที่ว่าง ถ้าส่งเสริมให้ใช้พื้นที่ส่วนนี้ควรจะต้องกำหนดประเภทการใช้งานให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่และระยะเวลา โดยไม่ทำความเสียหายให้กับเจ้าของพื้นที่ ซึ่งภาครัฐหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนอย่างมากในการสนับสนุนให้เกิดความร่วมมือกันระหว่างเจ้าของพื้นที่กับผู้ใช้พื้นที่ทำให้เกิดการใช้งานพื้นที่อย่างคุ้มค่ามากยิ่งขึ้นโดยต้องคำนึงถึงศักยภาพของพื้นที่นั้น ๆ ด้วยเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการใช้ประโยชน์ระหว่างรอการพัฒนาให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4643