http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4711| Title: | THE COMPARATIVE STUDY ON EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION :
BETWEEN THE ROYAL KINGDOM OF THAILAND AND
THE ROYAL KINGDOM OF CAMBODIA การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการศึกษา ของราชอาณาจักรไทยและราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา |
| Authors: | Chayanan KONGSAP ชยานันต์ คงทรัพย์ Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทยและราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา COMPARATIVE STUDY/ EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | -
This research was designed as a qualitative methodology. The objectives were: 1) to examine educational administration in the Kingdom of Thailand; 2) to investigate educational administration in the Kingdom of Cambodia; and 3) to compare the educational administration between the Kingdom of Thailand and the Kingdom of Cambodia in the aspects of educational administration structure, academic administration, budgetary administration, personnel administration, and general affairs administration. The respondents of research were educational personnel of secondary schools in the Kingdom of Thailand and the Kingdom of Cambodia. The instruments used for data collection were semi-structured interview form.
The findings of the educational administration in the Kingdom of Thailand and the Kingdom of Cambodia were revealed as follows; 1) Regarding the educational administration in the Kingdom of Thailand, it was found as follows: in the aspect of educational administration structure, it was found that the educational administration structure in the Kingdom of Thailand has been divided into central department, regional/provincial department, educational service area, and educational institution; in the aspect of academic administration, it was found that school administrator took full responsibility, and the principles of academic administration were efficiency and effectiveness; in the aspect of budgetary administration, rules and regulations on procurement of materials were under control of the superior organization; in the aspect of personnel administration, it was administered in the respect of good governance, application of rules and regulations, morale building, good discipline, and fairly equitable punishment; In the aspect of general affairs administration, it has been done through the organizational management system, promoting and supporting system including other convenience of services through school for the reasons of efficiency and effectiveness. 2) Regarding the educational administration in the Kingdom of Cambodia, it was found as follows: in the aspect of educational administration structure, development of educational system was controlled by the government through the Ministry of Education in national level and basic education department in provincial level; in the aspect of academic administration, it was operated efficiently and effectively by 6 studying days; Monday to Saturday, and Sunday off, not more than 5 hours a day either in the morning or afternoon as well as the operation was assured by internal quality assurance for educational quality development; in the aspect of budgetary administration, the budgetary on educational administration was allocated once a year and paid by the committee based on the plan; in the aspect of personnel administration, there was examination on teacher profession for those who had studied teaching field only and obtained teaching license as well as career and salary promotion had been considered by working level and working year; in the aspect of general affairs administration, it was operated in respect of convenience of educational services, and cooperation from all sectors including external participation. 3) Regarding the comparison on educational administration between the Kingdom of Thailand and the Kingdom of Cambodia, it was found as follows: in the aspect of educational administration structure, both countries had been in the same bureaucracy organization; in the aspect of academic administration, there was a difference in organizing educational curriculum which the Kingdom of Cambodia would follow the basic educational curriculum of the sector; in the aspect of budgetary administration, there was a difference in budget allocation and procurement of materials; in the aspect of personnel administration, there was a difference in recruitment and position appointment, salary promotion and remuneration; in the aspect of general affairs administration, there was a difference in maintenance and educational planning which the Kingdom of Cambodia would follow the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport only. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยที่ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทย 2) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา 3) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทยและราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ ด้านโครงสร้างบริหารจัดการศึกษา ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร และด้านการบริหารทั่วไป แหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทยและราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัย 1) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทย ด้านโครงสร้างบริหารจัดการศึกษา มีการแบ่งระดับการบริหารออกเป็น ส่วนกลาง ส่วนภูมิภาค/จังหวัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา และสถานศึกษา ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ มีหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา หลักสูตรสองภาษาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนต้องรับผิดชอบหลักการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ คือ หลักแห่งประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ มีระเบียบการจัดระบบจัดซื้อจัดจ้างดูแลจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร การสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้งมีการสอบจากส่วนกลางและจังหวัด ยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาล มีการกำหนดระเบียบ กฎเกณฑ์ มีการสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ และดำเนินการทางวินัยและลงโทษอย่างเสมอภาคและเป็นธรรม ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป การวางแผนการศึกษามีคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานร่วมวางแผนพัฒนา มีการจัดระบบบริหารองค์กร ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและอำนวยการ ความสะดวกต่าง ๆ ในการให้บริการการศึกษา ผ่านโรงเรียน เพื่อให้การจัดการศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล 2) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ด้านโครงสร้างบริหารจัดการศึกษา การพัฒนาระบบการศึกษา จะถูกควบคุมโดยรัฐ ผ่านกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเยาวชนและกีฬา ในระดับชาติและกรมสามัญศึกษาในระดับจังหวัด อำเภอ ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ มีการใช้หลักสูตรแกนกลางของชาติ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนต้องรับนโยบายการบริหารวิชาการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรัฐกำหนดให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ดำเนินการจัดการศึกษาสัปดาห์ละ 6 วัน คือ วันจันทร์ ถึงวันเสาร์ หยุดวันเดียว วันอาทิตย์ และเรียนวันละไม่เกิน 5 ชั่วโมง โดยจะเรียน ครึ่งวัน คือ เรียนช่วงเช้า หรือช่วงบ่าย มีการป้องกันระบบรับประกันเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพศึกษา ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ มีการจัดงบประมาณการบริหารปีการศึกษาละ 1 ครั้ง และจ่ายโดยคณะกรรมการตามแผนการพัฒนา ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร ผู้อำนวยการการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนไม่มีการสอบมาจากการคัดเลือก สำหรับครูจะมีการสอบคัดเลือก ผู้ประกอบอาชีพครู จะต้องเรียนวิชาชีพครูมาตั้งแต่เริ่มต้น และต้องมีใบประกอบวิชาชีพครู มีการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนและค่าตอบแทนตามคุณวุฒิ ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป รับนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติในเรื่องการวางแผนการศึกษา การพัฒนามาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานต้องปฏิบัติตามกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเยาวชนกีฬาเท่านั้น ยกเว้นสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การซ่อมแซม จะได้รับความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการศึกษา 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของราชอาณาจักรไทยและราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา พบว่า ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารจัดการศึกษานั้น มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารตามลำดับขั้นตอน ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องการจัดทำหลักสูตรการศึกษาสถานศึกษามีเอกภาพในการจัดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา แต่ราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชาใช้หลักสูตรแกนกลางของชาติจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดกำหนดได้เพียงทางเดียวเท่านั้น ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องการจัดสรรงบประมาณ การจัดระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ด้านการบริหารงานบุคลากร มีความแตกต่างที่วิธีการสรรหาบรรจุแต่งตั้ง การเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนและค่าตอบแทน ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป มีความแตกต่างในด้านการซ่อมบำรุง การวางแผนการศึกษาโดยจะปฏิบัติตามกระทรวงศึกษาเยาวชนและกีฬาเท่านั้น |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4711 |