http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4717
Title: | THE PRIMARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION TOWARDS EXCELLENCEIN TAIYUAN CITY การบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไท่หยวน |
Authors: | Yuze LI Yuze LI Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
Keywords: | การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไต้หยวนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ SCHOOL ADMINISRRATION/ EXCELLENCE SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) identify the level of primary school administration towards excellence in Taiyuan City and 2) to confirm the factors of primary school administration towards excellence in Taiyuan City. The sample were 191 primary schools, the two respondents from each school were a principal and a teacher with a total of 382 respondents. The instrument for collecting the data were opinionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and confirmatory factor analysis.
The findings of this study revealed that:
1. The factors of primary school administration towards excellence in Taiyuan city were 9 factors: 1) Leadership, 2) Strategic Planning, 3) Staff Management, 4) Resources 5) Student Focused Processes, 6) Administrative and Operational Results, 7) Staff Results, 8) Partnership and Society Results and 9) Key Performance Results,
2. The factors of primary school administration towards excellence in Taiyuan city were good fit with the empirical data. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ปัจจัยการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไท่หยวนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ และ 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไท่หยวนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 191 แห่ง เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในแต่ละโรงเรียนประกอบด้วย ครูใหญ่ และครู โดยมีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด 382 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไท่หยวนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ประกอบด้วย 9 ด้าน 1) ด้านภาวะผู้นำ 2) ด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 3) ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร 4) ด้านทรัพยากร 5) ด้านกระบวนการที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 6) ด้านการบริหารมุ่งเน้นผลงาน 7) ด้านผลงานบุคลากร 8) ด้านผลการร่วมมือและสังคม และ 9) ด้านผลการปฏิบัติงานหลัก 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเมืองไท่หยวนสู่ความเป็นเลิศมีความสอดคล้องกันข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4717 |