http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/472| Title: | การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ โรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
| Other Titles: | THE PARTICIPATION OF SCHOOL COMMITTEE AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOL IN SUPHANBURI PROVINCE |
| Authors: | ศรีตองอ่อน, ยิ่งลักษณ์ Sritong-on, Yinglak |
| Keywords: | การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน การบริหารงานวิชาการ THE PARTICIPATION OF SCHOOL COMMITTEE THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 27-Jul-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนกับการบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 27 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน คณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน 2 คน และครู 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 162 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี กับการบริหารงานวิชาการ โรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purposes of the research were to determine 1) the participation of school committee of private school in Suphanburi Province 2) the academic affairs administration of private school in Suphanburi Province and 3) the relationship between participation of school committee and academic affairs administration of private school in Suphanburi Province. The sample uses in this research were 27 private schools. The 6 respondents in each school were a director, deputy director, 2 school committees, and 2 teachers, with total of 162. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. The findings of research revealed that: 1. The participation of school committee of private school in Suphanburi Province as a whole was at a high level. 2. The academic affairs administration of private school in Suphanburi Province as a whole was at a high level. 3. The participation of school committee and academic affairs administration of private school in Suphanburi Province were related at .01 level of significance. |
| Description: | 54252320 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ยิ่งลักษณ์ ศรีตองอ่อน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/472 |