http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4758| Title: | EMPOWERING COMMUNITY LEADER IN SPORT AND EXERCISE การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน |
| Authors: | Suthipong SAPAPUD สุทธิพงศ์ สภาพอัตถ์ Wannawee Boonkoum วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม Silpakorn University Wannawee Boonkoum วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ผู้นำชุมชน ผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย Empowering Development Community Leader Leading in Sport and Exercise |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the attribute of community leader in sport and exercise; 2) develop the model for empowering community leader in sport and exercise; and 3) try out, evaluate and improve the model for empowering community leader in sport and exercise, research and development methodology was used, the attribute of community leader in sport and exercise data were collected from members of Suphan Buri sport club, 10 members by in-dept interview and 380 members by the questionnaire. The model for empowering community leader in sport and exercise was developed from the attribute of community leader in sport and exercise and theoretical element analysis from transformational leadership theory and evaluated by 5 experts. The developed model was tried out and evaluated by 15 stakeholders and was improved by focus group discussion with 12 stakeholders. The collected data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The results of this research were: 1) the attribute of community leader in sport and exercise from the interview found that as the role of the leader must be express the leadership, role modeling, moral and ethics, self-esteem, show the vision, understand individual difference, work as a team, inspiration motivation, creative, as the role of the leader in sport and exercise must be organizing sport and exercise for health, good knowledge, understanding and attitude in sport and exercise, study the condition, analyze the problem and determine the problem in sport and exercise, public relation capabilities, funding and project writing; 2) the model for empowering community leader in sport and exercise was 4I1P model comprised of 5 elements: I1 idealized influence or leadership; I2 inspiration motivation; I3 intellectual stimulation; I4 individualized consideration; and P1 performance; and 3) try out, evaluate and improve the model for empowering community leader in sport and exercise were found the appropriateness at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน และ (3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินปรับปรุงรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬา และการออกกำลังกายชุมชน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) การศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากสมาชิกชมรมกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 10 คน และการใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 380 คน การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลคุณลักษณะของผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงทฤษฎีผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน สร้างคู่มือการฝึกอบรมตามรูปแบบแล้วประเมินรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน จากนั้นทดลองใช้และประเมินรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจโดยผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 15 คน และปรับปรุงรูปแบบด้วยการจัดสนทนากลุ่มร่วมกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ประกอบด้วยบุคลากรด้านพลศึกษา อาจารย์สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษา และอาจารย์ด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยการคำนวณค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะของผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน ผู้นำต้องแสดงออกถึงภาวะผู้นำ เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม เห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง มีวิสัยทัศน์ เข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ทำงานเป็นทีม สร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการทำงานและมีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ส่วนบทบาทด้านการเป็นผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย จะต้องจัดกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายให้ประชาชนในชุมชนได้ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจและเจตคติที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการจัดกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย สามารถศึกษาสภาพ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และกำหนดปัญหาด้านกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย มีความสามารถในการประชาสัมพันธ์ สามารถจัดหาแหล่งทุนและเขียนโครงการ (2) รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชน คือ รูปแบบ 4I1P ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ I1 การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ I2 การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ I3 การกระตุ้นทางปัญญาI4 การคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลและ P1 ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติ (3) การทดลองใช้และประเมินปรับปรุงรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชนโดยผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมที่จะใช้ในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้กับผู้นำกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายชุมชนในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4758 |