Title: THE PRIVATE NURSING EDUCATION INSTITUTES MANAGEMENT IN THE DISRUPTIVE INNOVATION ERA
การบริหารสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชนในยุคนวัตกรรมพลิกผัน
Authors: Ponnipass ARIYAPRANA
ปุณณิภัสส์ อริยะปรานต์
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: การบริหารสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชน, ยุคนวัตกรรมพลิกผัน
PRIVATE NURSING EDUCATION MANAGEMENT/ DISRUPTIVE INNOVATION
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to discover the scenario of the private nursing education institutes management in the disruptive innovation era under private higher education institution by using Ethnographic Futures Research techniques. The research used purposive sampling for selecting 19 experts. The research instruments were unstructured interview and questionnaire. The data was analyzed by median, mode, interquartile range and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: The scenario of the private nursing education institutes management in the disruptive innovation era under private higher education institution composed of 9 aspects, 67 issues. Those expects were as follows: 1) Strategic setting accordance with disruptive technology, 8 issues, 2) Encouraging learning beyond disruptive innovation, 8 issues, 3) Enhancing personnel development based on technology career path, 8 issues, 4) Skills development and career path ethics, 8 Issues, 5) Supporting to use new innovation media, 8 issues, 6) Curriculum designing beyond disruptive era, 8 issues, 7) Nursing networking formulate, 8 issues, 8) Research and nursing innovation development, 6 issues, and 9) Budgeting for develop nursing innovation, 5 issues.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพการบริหารสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชนในยุคนวัตกรรมพลิกผัน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต แบบ EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชนในยุคนวัตกรรมพลิกผัน   มี 9 ด้าน 67 ประเด็น ดังนี้  1) ด้านการวางกลยุทธที่สอดคล้องกับเทคโนโลยีที่พลิกผัน มี 8 ประเด็น 2) ด้านการส่งเสริมสื่อการเรียนรู้ควบคู่กับนวัตกรรมที่พลิกผัน มี 8 ประเด็น 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคลากร ก้าวทันเทคโนโลยีในสายวิชาชีพ มี 8 ประเด็น 4) ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะ และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ 8 ประเด็น 5) ด้านการส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมที่ทันสมัย มี 8 ประเด็น 6) ด้านการออกแบบหลักสูตรที่ทันยุคการเปลี่ยนแปลง มี 8 ประเด็น  7) ด้านการสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายทางการพยาบาลศาสตร์ มี 8 ประเด็น 8) ด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อและนวัตกรรมทางการพยาบาล มี 6 ประเด็น และ 9) ด้านการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณเพื่อการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางการพยาบาล มี 5 ประเด็น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4759