Title: THE EXERCISE OF POWER OF SCHOOLADMINISTRATOR AFFECTING THE PERFORMANCEOF SECONDARY SCHOOL TOWARD UBIQUITOUS PRINCIPLE
การใช้พลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Authors: Kwannapha UNHAKANT
ขวัญนภา อุณหกานต์
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
majnopc@gmail.com
majnopc@gmail.com
Keywords: การใช้พลังอำนาจ / การทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพ
EXERCISE OF POWER / UBIQUITOUS
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the factors of the exercise of power of school administrator 2) the factors the components of the performance secondary schools of Ubiquitous Principle and 3) the exercise of power of school administrator affecting the performance of secondary school toward Ubiquitous Principle. The sample group consisted of 96 secondary schools. The respondents in each school were the school director, A head of the learning group and A committee of school commission, totaling 288 respondents, the complete returned to 81 secondary schools, totaling 246 respondents, accounting for 85.42 percent. The research tools consisted of 1) a semi-structured interview form and 2) an opinionnaire. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation exploratory factor analysis, Confirmatory Factor Analysis and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The research results were found as follows; 1. The factors of the exercise of power of school administrator consist of  5 components; Communicating, Commanding, Goal setting, Control and monitoring and Expertise. 2. The factors of the performance of secondary school toward Ubiquitous Principle. 3. The factors of exercise of power by secondary school administrator affecting the performance of the secondary school toward Ubiquitous Principle consisted found 4 factors: Commanding, Goal setting, Control and monitoring and Expertise. There were predicted the performance of secondary school toward Ubiquitous Principle about 68.60 percent.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของการใช้พลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) องค์ประกอบของการทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) การส่งผลขององค์ประกอบการใช้พลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารต่อการทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 96 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 288 คน ได้รับฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 81 โรง จำนวน 246 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.42 เครื่องมือวิจัย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการใช้พลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย  5 องค์ประกอบ คือ การสื่อสารชักจูง, การมอบหมายสั่งการ, การกำหนดเป้าหมาย, การกำกับควบคุม และความสามารถเชี่ยวชาญ 2. องค์ประกอบของการทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3. องค์ประกอบการใช้พลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่งผลต่อการทำงานตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยมี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การมอบหมายสั่งการ, การกำหนดเป้าหมาย, การกำกับควบคุม, และความสามารถเชี่ยวชาญ สามารถทำนายการทำงาน ตามหลักภควันตภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 68.60
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4760