Title: THE ADMINISTRATOR COMMUNICATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SUPHANBURI
การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี
Authors: Adisak CHANTABUT
อดิศักดิ์ จันทบัตร์
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหาร/บรรยากาศองค์การ
ADMINISTRATOR COMMUNICATION / ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) the administrators’ communication in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi, 2) the organizational climate in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi, and 3) the relationship between administrators’ communication and organizational climate in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi, The samples used in these research were 28 schools under The Office of Secondary Educational Service Area Suphanburi, There were 4 respondents from each school, consisted of a school director, a deputy director, and 2 teachers in total of 112 respondents. The tools used in this study were opinionnaires based on communication of executives according to the concept of Cutlip, Center and Broom. For the organizational climate based on the concept of Litwin and Stringer. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and Pearson's product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. The administrators’ communication in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi as a whole was rated at a high level. When considered In each aspect it found out that there were 4 aspects rated Add a highest level which ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic means namely ; context , capability of the audience , and continuity and consistency , Content. There were 3 aspects rate at a high level namely : channels clarity and credibility. 2. The organizational climate in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi as a whole was rated at a high level. When considered In each aspect it found out that there were 3 aspects rated Add a highest level which ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic means namely ; warmth , standards , and conflict. Where as 6 aspects were rated at a high level namely : support , identity , risk , responsibility , rewords , and structure. 3. The administrators’ communication and organizational climate in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi was significant correlated at 0.01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  2) บรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  จำนวน 28 โรงเรียน  ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และครูจำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 112 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการติต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ คัตลิป เซ็นเตอร์ และบรูม และบรรยากาศองค์การตามแนวคิดของลิตวินและสตริงเกอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน  มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย  ได้แก่  บริบทของสาร ความสามารถของผู้รับสาร   ความต่อเนื่องและความสม่ำเสมอของข้อมูล   เนื้อหาสาระ และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้านคือ ช่องทางการสื่อสาร  ความชัดเจนของเนื้อหาสาระ ความน่าเชื่อถือของสาร 2. บรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า บรรยากาศองค์การอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดมีทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน  มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงสุดเท่ากัน ได้แก่  ความอบอุ่น  มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน  การยอมรับความขัดแย้ง  อีก 6 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก  เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย  ได้แก่  การสนับสนุน  ความเป็นหนึ่งเดียวในองค์การ  ความเสี่ยงของงาน   ความรับผิดชอบ  การให้รางวัล    และด้านที่น้อยที่สุดคือ  โครงสร้างองค์การ   3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี  โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01  มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4764