http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4788
Title: | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF WATBORNUMJUED SCHOOLUNDER NAKORNPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืดสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 |
Authors: | Kanyanat TREEPONPUN กัญญาณัฐ ตรีผลพันธุ์ Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ โรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด Academic Affairs Administration Watbornumjued School |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) The academic affairs administration of Watbornumjued School under Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Primary Area Office 1 2) The academic affairs administration development guidelines of Watbornumjued School under Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Primary Area Office 1. The populations of this study were School administrators and 14 teachers of Watbornumjued School under Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Primary Area Office 1. The study instrument was a opinionnaire about the academic affairs administration based on OBEC Concept. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage and content analysis. The finding of this study were as follows:
1. The academic affairs administration of Watbornumjued School under Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Primary Area Office 1 in overall was at high level. Except Measurement evaluation and transfer of grades and Textbooks selection for schools was at the highest level.
2. The developmental guidelines for Academic affairs administration of Watbornumjued School under Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Primary Area Office 1 have multiple approaches. Assign the variables with the lowest frequency and percentage values in each aspect to be issues to find development guidelines 17 variables. There were 47 developmental guidelines. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) เพื่อทราบการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผลและดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียนและด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษาที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 2 ด้าน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยกำหนดให้ข้อที่มีความถี่และร้อยละน้อยที่สุดในแต่ละด้านมาเป็นประเด็นเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนาจำนวน 17 ด้าน มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 47 แนวทาง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4788 |