http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4789| Title: | PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT OF WATHUAICHORAKHE WITTHAYAKHOM SCHOOL การบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม |
| Authors: | Narongwit SAKTIPPAYARAT ณรงค์วิทย์ ศักดิ์ทิพยรัตน์ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร majnopc@gmail.com majnopc@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานบุคคล / โรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม Personnel Management / Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) the personnel management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School, 2) the promotional and developmental guidelines for personnel management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School. The samples consisted of directors and teachers in Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School, totally 30 samples. The instruments used for this study were 1) an opinionnaire on Personnel Management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School and 2) an open-ended questionnaire for promotional and developmental guideline for personnel management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis
The findings of this study were as follows:
1. The personnel management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School in overall was at high level, when considered each aspects found that there was at high levels, ranking by arithmetic mean from high to low: Personnel assessment, Registration management and personnel statistics, and Personnel management.
2 The promotional and developmental guidelines for Personnel Management of Wathuaichorakhe Witthayakhom School have were multiple approaches. There were 83 promotional guidelines and 11 developmental guidelines. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม 2) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียน วัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจระเข้วิทยาคม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดสำหรับแนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวัดห้วยจรเข้วิทยาคม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้คือ ด้านการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานบุคคล ด้านการบริหารงานทะเบียนและสถิติข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคล เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยมีแนวทางในการส่งเสริมทั้งหมด 31 ข้อ 83 แนวทาง และมีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 4 ข้อ 11 แนวทาง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4789 |