http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4901| Title: | Factors affecting pharmacy student engagement at Silpakorn University ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Authors: | Piyanut UEAPANJASIN ปิยะนุช เอื้อปัญจะสินธุ์ Nattiya Kapol ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผล Silpakorn University Nattiya Kapol ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผล KAPOL_N@su.ac.th KAPOL_N@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียน นักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ ระดับความผูกพัน ปัจจัย เภสัชศาสตร์ศึกษา Student engagement pharmacy student engagement level factors Pharmacy education |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Student engagement is the motivator that drives students' behavior. Students who engage in study can achieve academic success. The purposes of this study were to determine the level of student engagement and to investigate factors affecting the pharmacy student engagement, Silpakorn University. This was a cross-sectional analytical study that used a questionnaire to collect data from 1,020 undergraduate pharmacy students, year 1st - 6th. The questionnaire composed of four parts: parts 1-3 assessed influencing factors such as general personal information, mental health status, family, peer, and academic advisor support, faculty facilities, and so on. Part 4 assessed student engagement with University Student Engagement Inventory (USEI) questionnaire. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and inferential statistics such as chi-square test, exploratory factor analysis and logistic regression. The results showed that there was a total of 312 respondents (30.59 percent) with high student engagement level. Overall, the average score of student engagement was 57.11±5.66 in the total of 75, consisting of behavioral engagement score 20.11±2.34 (full score of 25), the cognitive engagement score 19.36±2.73 (full score of 25) and emotional engagement score 17.64±3.31 (full score of 25). The factors affecting student engagement statistically significant were 5 factors: faculty facilities (p ความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียนเป็นแรงขับเคลื่อนที่นำไปสู่พฤติกรรมการแสดงออกของผู้เรียน หากผู้เรียนมีความผูกพันต่อการเรียนน่าจะส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนได้ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามในนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ชั้นปีที่ 1-6 จำนวน 1,020 คน สำหรับแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 4 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 -3 เป็นการวัดปัจจัยต่างๆ ได้แก่ ข้อมูลทั่วไป สุขภาพจิต การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว เพื่อน และอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของคณะวิชา เป็นต้น และตอนที่ 4 เป็นการวัดความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียนโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม University Student Engagement Inventory (USEI) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติไคสแควร์ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติค ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับจำนวน 312 คน (ร้อยละ 30.59) มีระดับความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียนสูง โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียนเท่ากับ 57.11±5.66 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 75 คะแนน ประกอบด้วย ความผูกพันเชิงพฤติกรรม เท่ากับ 20.11±2.34 คะแนน (คะแนนเต็ม 25 คะแนน) ความผูกพันเชิงความคิด เท่ากับ 19.36±2.73 คะแนน (คะแนนเต็ม 25 คะแนน) และความผูกพันเชิงอารมณ์ เท่ากับ 17.64±3.31 คะแนน (คะแนนเต็ม 25 คะแนน) สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อการเรียนของผู้เรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มี 5 ปัจจัย คือ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียน (p |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4901 |