http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4984
Title: | underpressure ใต้สภาวะความกดดัน |
Authors: | Nuttapong BOONMEELARP ณัฐพงศ์ บุญมีลาภ Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต Silpakorn University Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต JANTARAVICHIT_P@SU.AC.TH JANTARAVICHIT_P@SU.AC.TH |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Thesis on "Under pressure" theory is based on a constant feeling of emotional turmoil and anxiety. When I received an assignment or activity that I cannot control within a deadline, I worry and imagine the impact of the work that hasn't even happened yet. These feelings accumulate while performing duties until they become stressed. The above process can be the result of long-term emotional suppression that comes from ignoring problems and facing situations that don't suit me. Additionally, I tend to put others before myself. By not paying attention to your own needs all the time This created pressure from both my family and society.
The purpose of this thesis is to explain the origins and the impact this problem to resolve emotional problems. With negative images, expressions and creations of this art. I created space to release my negative emotions. This serves as a form of therapy and a reminder to face things. as i want
I chose the Intaglio technique to present my work because the process was consistent with the concept I wanted to convey, such as etching copper sheets with acid. creating traces Using sharp needles to scrape and create lines and shapes on the plate. These processes allow me to release my emotions and express my work clearly. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ใต้สภาวะความกดดัน” เกิดขึ้นจากความรู้สึกต่อเนื่องถึงสภาวะอารมณ์ที่ไม่หยุดนิ่งและมีความกังวลต่างๆเกิดขึ้นมากมาย ส่งผลถึงพฤติกรรมเมื่อได้รับมอบหมายหน้าที่หรือกิจกรรมที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ภายใต้หมายกำหนดการณ์จนเกิดความตื่นเต้นประหม่า วิตกจริต จินตนาการถึงผลกระทบที่ยังไม่เกิดและสะสมขึ้นระหว่างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่างๆ จนเกิดเป็นความเครียด ซึ่งกระบวนการที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นนี้อาจเป็นผลกระทบที่เกิดจากความเก็บกดทางความรู้สึกเป็นเวลานานสะสมทีละเล็กทีละน้อย จากการเมินเฉยเมื่อเผชิญปัญหาและต้องพบเจอกับสถานการณ์ที่ไม่ถูกจริตกับตัวข้าพเจ้า อีกทั้งยังตามใจผู้อื่นเสมอมา ข้าพเจ้าจึงเลือกปล่อยผ่านความต้องการของตนเองจนสร้างเป็นสภาวะความกดดันจากทั้งครอบครัวและสังคมรอบข้าง โดยวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยานิพน์นี้ ต้องการแสดงให้เห็นถึงจุดเริ่มต้นและผลกระทบของปัญหา เพื่อที่จะคลี่คลายปมทางความรู้สึก ผ่านจินตภาพในด้านลบและการถ่ายทอดรวมทั้งการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะชุดนี้ได้เป็นพื้นที่ระบายออกทางอารมณ์ที่เน่าเสีย เพื่อใช้ในการบำบัดจิตใจและใช้เตือนสติต่อการรับมือกับสิ่งต่างๆตามที่ใจปรารถนา ข้าพเจ้าเลือกใช้เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์โลหะ (Intaglio) ในการนำเสนอผลงานเนื่องจากกระบวนการมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดที่ต้องการถ่ายทอด ตัวอย่างเช่น การใช้กรดในการทำปฏิกิริยากัดกร่อนแม่พิมพ์ทองแดงจนเกิดร่องรอย อีกทั้งการใช้เหล็กแหลม(Needle)ขูดขีดสร้างเส้นและรูปทรงให้เกิดขึ้นบนแม่พิมพ์ เป็นต้น กระบวนการเหล่านี้สร้างให้เกิดการปลดปล่อยทางอารมณ์และเกิดการถ่ายทอดผลงานผ่านตนเองไปสู่ผู้อื่น ได้อย่างชัดเจนและตรงไปตรงมา |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4984 |