Title: Stories from the sky
บันทึกจากท้องฟ้า
Authors: Nantaporn THIANTHONG
นันทพร เทียรทอง
Nawin Baidklang
นาวิน เบียดกลาง
Silpakorn University
Nawin Baidklang
นาวิน เบียดกลาง
winwin3936@gmail.com
winwin3936@gmail.com
Keywords: ท้องฟ้า / ความรู้สึก / สีและเส้น / พื้นที่ความผ่อนคลาย
Sky / Feelings / Color and lines / Relaxation Space
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Why do we like to look at the sky? This is a question based on observing one's own behavior. He likes to look at the sky regularly. Until discovering the cause of the behavior that occurred at That comes from the effects of stress. So he found a way to express himself through color and lines. Bring the artistic process into being a part of relieving stress. and study the theory of healing with art and clouds ,Including artists whose work includes concepts, methods, and related things to meet the objectives that To create art that is a space for relaxation and benefit for the viewers who come to visit. Let the audience come and relax. You can relieve stress within this area. Able to interpret the sky through the perspective that the creator has presented and wants to create a good feeling in the deep psyche of the viewer as well, Created through an artistic process of colors and lines, which will be borrowed from the sky. Capture the uniqueness of the clouds by drawing free-form lines that curve around the shape of the clouds. to have movement in a group As for the colors, choose tones that are not flashy, emphasizing blue with a variety of tones. according to the nature of the actual sky color Create textures with various tie-dye techniques. These techniques are transferred onto flowing fabric. and created a space for relaxation through art. From the study it was found that Art that touches the emotions of the viewer It depends on space and time. When the place, atmosphere, and time are appropriate, it will make the listener understand clearly what is being communicated. The same goes for the work of creative artists who want to create relaxation. Therefore, the atmosphere within the space must be similar to a resting area for both body and mind, This work therefore presents the seasonal sky that was used to create the painting process. It is an art installation in the form of a work of art that is arranged dimensionally so that the viewer can interpret the view of the sky in various ways. There is another form of recording besides photography.
    ทำไมเราถึงชอบมองท้องฟ้ากันนะ ซึ่งเป็นการตั้งคำถามจากการสังเกตุพฤติกรรมของตนเอง จะชอบเหมอมองท้องฟ้าเป็นประจำ จนค้นพบสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นที่ นั้นมาจากผลกระทบของความเครียด จึงได้หาวิธีการแสดงออกด้วยการถ่ายทอดผ่านสีและเส้น นำกระบวนการทางศิลปะเข้ามาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการคลายความเครียดขึ้น และศึกษาทฤษฏีของการบำบัดด้วยศิลปะและก้อนเมฆ รวมไปถึงศิลปินที่มีการทำงานทั้งแนวคิด วิธีการ เกี่ยวข้อง มาตอบสนองต่อวัตถุประสงค์ที่ว่า เพื่อสร้างงานศิลปะให้เป็นพื้นที่ความผ่อนคลายและเกิดประโยชน์แก่ผู้ชมที่ได้เข้ามาเยี่ยมเยือน ให้ผู้ชมเข้ามาพักผ่อน คลายความเครียดภายในพื้นที่นี้ได้ สามารถตีความท้องฟ้าผ่านมุมมองที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำเสนอและต้องการสร้างความรู้สึกดีต่อจิตใจเบื่องลึกให้กับผู้ชมอีกด้วย โดยสร้างสรรค์ผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปะจากสี และเส้น ซึ่งจะถูกหยิบยืมลักษณะมาจากท้องฟ้า จับเอกลักษณ์ของก้อนเมมด้วยการเขียนเส้นที่อิสระคดโค้งไปตามรูปทรงของเมฆ ที่จะมีความเคลื่อนไหว เป็นกลุ่มก้อน ในส่วนของสีจะเลือกโทนสีที่ไม่ฉูดฉาด เน้นสีฟ้า ที่หลากหลายโทนสี ตามลักษณะของสีท้องฟ้าแบบจริง สร้างพื้นผิวด้วยเทคนิคการมัดย้อมในแบบต่าง ๆ ทำให้เกิดลวดลายที่พิเศษขึ้นมา เทคนิควิธีการเหล่านี้จะถูกถ่ายทอดลงบนผ้าที่มีความพลิ้วไหว และสร้างเป็นพื้นที่ความผ่อนคลายผ่านงานศิลปะขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า งานศิลปะที่สามารถเข้าถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้ชมได้นั้น จะขึ้นอยู่กับพื้นที่และเวลา เมื่อพื้นที่ บรรยากาศ รวมไปถึงเวลามีความเหมาะสมกันก็จะทำให้ผู้ชมรับรู้สิ่งที่จะสื่อสารออกไปได้อย่างชัดเจน เช่นเดียวกับผลงานของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องการสร้างความผ่อนคลาย บรรยากาศภายในพื้นที่จึงต้องเสมือนกับพื้นที่พักผ่อนในทางกายและจิตใจได้จริง ผลงานชุดนี้จึงถูกนำเสนอด้วยท้องฟ้า ที่มักจะตีความหมายถึงความอิสระ ปลอดโปร่ง สงบ อบอุ่น ตามสีสันของแต่ละช่วงเวลา ร่วมไปถึงปรากฏณ์ทางธรรมชาติของท้องฟ้า ถูกหยิบนำมาสร้างสรรค์กระบวนการทางจิตรกรรม ที่สื่อสารในรูปแบบของศิลปะจัดวาง(Installation Art) เพื่อสร้างความผ่อนคลายให้กับผู้ชม โดยใช้เทคนิคการย้อมผ้าผสมผสานกับการปักลายให้มีลักษณะของมวลเมฆ  ทิ้งร่องรอยของการย้อม สร้างพื้นผิวได้ไม่แพ้ท้องฟ้าที่เราเห็นกันทุกๆ วัน สร้างการบันทึกอีกหนึ่งรูปแบบที่นอกเหนือจากภาพถ่าย โดยจะขอเรียกการบันทึกนี้ว่า บันทึกจากท้องฟ้า ให้ผู้ชมได้สามารถตีความมุมมองของท้องฟ้ากันได้หลากหลายและรับรู้ถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้สร้างให้เป็นอีกหนึ่งพื้นที่สร้างความผ่อนคลาย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4997