Title: A reflection on the phenomenon of contemporary consumer culture through thai literary characters
ภาพสะท้อนปรากฏการณ์วัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัยผ่านตัวละครวรรณกรรมไทย
Authors: Suparnut CHAMORCHAT
ศุภณัฐ ชะเมาะชาติ
Vichaya Mukdamanee
วิชญ มุกดามณี
Silpakorn University
Vichaya Mukdamanee
วิชญ มุกดามณี
winmukdamanee@gmail.com
winmukdamanee@gmail.com
Keywords: วรรณคดีไทย
ภาพสะท้อนวัฒนธรรมสมัยนิยม
การ์ตูน
สุนทรียศตร์เชิงสัมพันธ์
จิตรกรรมผสมสุนทรียศาสตร์เชิงสัมพันธ์
Thai Literature
Reflection of popular culture
cartoon
Relational Aesthetics
Painting mixed with relational aesthetics
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Art works on the topic of cartoons and Thai literature reflect popular culture through relational aesthetics. Born from the idea that art and literature are one reflection of each era. Historically, to understand past cultures, we can study the perspectives and ideas of different periods. from the literature that occurred during that time Because literature is writing that comes from thinking, imagining, interpreting events, ways of life, and places through the eyes of the author's time. From this idea, I brought back Thai literature from the past and told it through the medium of cartoons. which brings back reflections of Thai culture in the past to tell a new story Through a perspective that is easily accessible to people in today's era. I am a person who consumes works of literature that reflect the past of Thailand. and is fascinated with cartoon art, which is one of the aspects used to reflect Thai culture in the present day as well Therefore, there was inspiration in taking Thai literature from the past and presenting it anew using By studying the concept Literary interpretations reflect the cultural stories of each era. Cartoon art and cultural reflection Cartoons and various media that are more than two dimensions Scenery and cartoons with locations A combination of folk literature and popular art. Relational Aesthetic and interactive art where the work changes according to the physicality of the space.   I chose to use the interactive art process to reflect contemporary culture to create a fun feeling. The characters in Thai literature are designed in the form of cartoon characters. and surrounding materials that can be found and used as ingredients in works and that people in general feel connected to. In creating this thesis, the creation was divided into two phases. To study the creation of works in relational aesthetics. and leads to creative paintings.
ผลงานศิลปะนิพนธ์หัวข้อการ์ตูนวรรณคดีไทยสะท้อนวัฒนธรรมสมัยนิยมผ่านสุนทรียศาตร์เชิงสัมพันธ์ เกิดจากแนวคิดว่า ศิลปะ และวรรณกรรม เป็นหนึงในภาพสะท้อนในแต่ละยุคสมัย ในทางประวัติศาตรเพื่อทำความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมในอดีตเราสามารถศึกษามุมมองแนวคิดในช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆได้จากวรรณกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลานั้น เพราะวรรณกรรมคืองานเขียนที่เกิดขึ้นจากการคิด จินตนาการ การตีความ เหตุการณ์ วิถีชีวิต สถานที่ผ่านสายตาในช่วงเวลาของผู้เขียน         จากแนวคิดนี้ข้าพเจ้าจึงหยิบเอาวรรณคดีไทยในอดีตกลับมาเล่าผ่านสื่อประเภทการ์ตูน ซึ่งเป็นการหยิบเอาภาพสะท้อนของวัฒนธรรมไทยในอดีตกลับมาบอกเล่าใหม่ ผ่านมุมมองที่เข้าถึงได้ง่ายกับคนในยุคปัจจุบัน ข้าพเจ้าในฐานะผู้ที่เสพผลงานทางด้านวรรณคดีอันเป็นภาพสะท้อนอดีตของประเทศไทย และหลงใหลกับศิลปะการ์ตูนที่เป็นหนึ่งในแง่มุมในการใช้สะท้อนภาพของวัฒนธรรมไทยในยุคปัจจุบันเช่นกัน จึงเกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการหยิบเอาวรรณคดีไทยในอดีตมานำเสนอใหม่โดยใช้ โดยศึกษาแนวคิด การตีความวรรณกรรมสะท้อนเรื่องราววัฒนธรรมแต่ละยุคสมัย ศิลปะการ์ตูนและการสะท้อนวัฒนธรรม การ์ตูนและสื่อหลากหลายที่มากกว่าสองมิติ ทัศนียภาพและการ์ตูนกับสถานที่ การผสมสสานกันระหว่างวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านและศิลปะสมัยนิยม สุนทรียศาสตร์เชิงสัมพันธ์ (Relational Aesthetic) และศิลปะเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ผลงานปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามกายภาพของพื้นที่ ข้าพเจ้าเลือกใช้กระบวนการศิลปะเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการสะท้อนวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัยให้เกิดความรู้สึกสนุกสนาน ซึ่งการออกแบบตัวละครในวรรณคดีไทยให้อยู่ในรูปของตัวการ์ตูน และวัสดุรอบตัวที่สามารถค้นหามาใช้เป็นส่วนประกอบในผลงานและผู้คนทั่วไปมีความรู้สึกเชื่อมโยง โดยในการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะนิพนธ์ครั้งนี้มีการสร้างสรรค์แบ่งเป็นสองช่วง เพื่อศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผลงานในสุนทรียภาพเชิงสัมพันธ์ และนำไปสู่ผลงานจิตรกรรมสร้างสรรค์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4998