Title: Guidelines for Construction Management of Buddhist Temples: A Case Study of Phra Buddha Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi Pedestal Building, Buddhasathan Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi
แนวทางการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถาน กรณีศึกษา อาคารแท่นประดิษฐานพระพุทธลพบุรีศรีสุวรรณภูมิ พุทธสถานลพบุรีศรีสุวรรณภูมิ
Authors: Nuttawut TAETAKOON
ณัฐวุฒิ แต้ตระกูล
Kwanchai Roachanakanan
ขวัญชัย โรจนกนันท์
Silpakorn University
Kwanchai Roachanakanan
ขวัญชัย โรจนกนันท์
roachanakanan_k@silpakorn.edu
roachanakanan_k@silpakorn.edu
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้าง
พุทธศาสนสถาน
พุทธสถานลพบุรีศรีสุวรรณภูมิ
Buddhasathan Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi
Buddhist Temples
Construction Management
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to study construction management process of Buddhist temples, including problems and causes that occur in each process of construction management process of Buddhist temples, as well as the guidelines for construction management of Buddhist temples, a case study of Phra Buddha Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi Pedestal Building, Buddhasathan Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi. Data was gathered from six key informants who who were involved in the construction management of Buddhist temples, a case study of Phra Buddha Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi Pedestal Building, Buddhasathan Lopburi Sri Suvarnabhumi using semi-structured interviews. Then, data was analyzed using content analysis. The research results found that selection of project designers and consultants should emphasize knowledge and expertise in Thai architecture and fine arts, including construction techniques, materials, working methods, and creating art pieces, selection of construction contractors should focus on those who have good relationships with the artisans and not use subcontractors, and the management of construction of Buddhist religious sites should give importance to the preparation of a 1:1 expansion plan by clearly specifying who will be responsible for the costs in the term of reference (TOR).
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถาน รวมถึงปัญหาและสาเหตุที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละกระบวนการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถาน ตลอดจนแนวทางการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถาน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถานในประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษา อาคารแท่นประดิษฐานพระพุทธลพบุรีศรีสุวรรณภูมิ พุทธสถานลพบุรีศรีสุวรรณภูมิ จำนวน 6 คน โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การคัดเลือกผู้ออกแบบและที่ปรึกษาโครงการควรเน้นความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทยและงานศิลปกรรมทั้งเทคนิคการก่อสร้าง วัสดุ วิธีการทำงาน และการขึ้นชิ้นงานศิลปกรรม การคัดเลือกผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างควรเน้นผู้ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับช่างศิลปกรรมและไม่ใช้ผู้รับเหมาช่วง และการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างพุทธศาสนสถานควรให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดทำแบบขยาย 1 ต่อ 1 โดยกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบค่าใช้จ่ายในเอกสารข้อกำหนดและรายละเอียดโครงการให้ชัดเจน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5024