Title: Development of Cultural Heritage Informational  Website  A Case of Thai Hermit exercise (Ruesi-Dudton)
การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษาฤาษีดัดตน
Authors: Anchalee RIANGHA
อัญชลี เรียงหา
Jutharat Changthong
จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง
Silpakorn University
Jutharat Changthong
จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง
CHANGTHONG_J@SU.AC.TH
CHANGTHONG_J@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม
เว็บไซต์
ฤาษีดัดตน
Cultural Heritage Informational
Website
Ruesi-Dudton
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The object Ives of this research are to 1) study the needs for using a cultural heritage information website, a case study : Ruesi- Dudton, 2) develop the website, and 3) evaluate user satisfaction. This qualitative research  a total of 43 people  who are teachers using cultural heritage information. divided into 2 groups: 10 people  for the needs assessment and 33 people  for the satisfaction evaluation. The research tools included 1) a needs assessment form, 2) a cultural heritage information website developed according to  the SDLC framework and MySQL as the database and PHP language 3) a website satisfaction evaluation form. The study found that: 1. The study of user needs for the cultural heritage information website revealed that teachers required  an easily accessible and online website that covers relevant and reliable information which can be referenced. The primary informants expected that the cultural heritage information website would facilitate easier access to needed information. 2. The development of the cultural heritage information website, the findings from the needs assessment were used to develop the Ruesi- Dudton a case study website. It consists of four categories: 1) history of Ruesi-Dudton 2) types of cultural heritage 3) Ruesi-Dudton postures and 4) information sources related with Ruesi-Dudton and 3. The user satisfaction with the cultural heritage information website a case study : Ruesi-Dudton.  It was a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้งานเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษาฤาษีดัดตน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนที่ใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม  จำนวน 43 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามความต้องการ จำนวน 10 คน และผู้ตอบแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามความต้องการ 2) เว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม พัฒนาตามกรอบ SDLC ร่วมกับโปรแกรม MySQL ซึ่งเป็นฐานข้อมูลในการจัดเก็บของระบบเขียนชุดคำสั่งด้วยภาษา PHP    3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ใช้เกี่ยวกับเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม พบว่าผู้สอนมีความต้องการใช้งานเว็บไซต์แบบออนไลน์ที่เข้าถึงและใช้งานได้ง่าย ครอบคลุมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างครบถ้วน ข้อมูลน่าเชื่อถือ สามารถนำไปอ้างอิงได้ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคาดว่าเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมจะเพิ่มความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศที่ต้องการได้ ระยะที่ 2  พัฒนาเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม สามารถสรุปผลจากการสำรวจความต้องการข้อมูลโดยการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมกรณีศึกษาฤาษีดัดตน ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลหลัก แบ่งเป็น 4 หมวด คือ 1) ประวัติความเป็นมาฤาษีดัดตน 2) ประเภทของมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม   3) ท่าฤาษีดัดตน และ 4) แหล่งสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวข้องกับฤาษีดัดตน  ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินความพึงพอใจของเว็บไซต์แหล่งสารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษาฤาษีดัดตน อยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5052