Title: Designing and developing a series of toys to practice hand-eye coordination for autism spectrum  disorder children aged 3-5 years.
การออกแบบและพัฒนาชุดของเล่นฝึกการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมือและตาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกในช่วงอายุ 3-5 ปี
Authors: Orada POLSOOSUK
อรดา ผลสู่สุข
Ratthai Porncharoen
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
Silpakorn University
Ratthai Porncharoen
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: การศึกษาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก
ของเล่นฝึกการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมือและตา
Education for children with autism Toys that train hand-eye coordination
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Education for autistic children aged 3-5 is crucial because during this period, they experience significant memory development. Autistic children often face communication challenges, tend to be more self-absorbed, show limited interest in their environment, and may not respond when called by name. They also exhibit repetitive behaviors and encounter learning obstacles that affect their communication and social interaction skills. The objective of this research project is to study group play activities involving 1-3 children, as well as observe the behavior of children aged 3-5 within a school setting. Developing interactive toys that engage both hands and eyes facilitates learning, stimulates interest, and encourages reduced restlessness among children. The process involves taking existing market-available toys and developing them through data analysis into toys that focus on enhancing hand-eye coordination. The data analysis will generate three design approaches, which will then be filtered through expert evaluation to select one approach for further prototyping. This academic article is currently in the stage of analyzing the data to derive three design approaches. The research results yield toys designed to enhance hand-eye coordination, thereby aiding in the development of fine motor skills and attention span. These designs incorporate elements such as sound, rotation, stacking, sliding, rocking, and group play for 1-3 children. This approach serves as one avenue for improving the engagement and learning skills of this group of children.
การศึกษาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกในวัย 3-5 ปีมีความสำคัญ เนื่องจากเด็กในวัยนี้มีพัฒนาการในการจดจำสูง เด็กออทิสติกมีปัญหาในด้านการสื่อสาร เด็กอยู่ในโลกของตัวเองมาก และสนใจสิ่งแวดล้อมน้อย โดยขานชื่อแล้วไม่หันมามองและกระทำพฤติกรรมเดิมรวมทั้งมีอุปสรรคทางด้านการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อการสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม การจัดทำโครงการนี้วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาการเล่นของเล่นแบบกลุ่ม 1-3 คน รวมทั้งการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของเด็กอายุ 3-5 ปีได้ภายในโรงเรียน การพัฒนาของเล่นประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมือและตาทำให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้ สนใจ การหยุดนิ่งมากขึ้น โดยวิธีการดำเนินการนำของเล่นที่มีอยู่ตามท้องตลาดมาพัฒนาและออกแบบจากการวิเคราะห์ของข้อมูลเป็นของเล่นประเภทฝึกการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมือและตา โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลออกมาสร้างแนวทางการออกแบบขึ้นมา 3แนวทาง นำมาผ่านการพิจารณาผ่านการกลั่นกรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิให้เหลือหนึ่งแนวทางเพื่อนำมาสร้างต้นแบบต่อไป สำหรับบทความวิชาการนี้ อยู่ในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ออกมา 3 แนวทาง ผลการวิจัยจะได้ของเล่นที่ฝึกการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมือและตา ช่วยพัฒนากล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กและทักษะการจดจ่อได้ จากการออกแบบที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์มี เสียง การหมุน การหยอด การเลื่อน การโยก และเล่นกันแบบกลุ่ม 1-3 คน จึงเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการพัฒนาการและทักษะการเรียนรู้ให้สนใจมากขึ้นของเด็กกลุ่มนี้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5083