Title: THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION IN SCHOOL UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SURATTHANI CHUMPHON
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร
Authors: Warittha KAMOLNATE
วริษฐา กมลเนตร
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร
องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน
Transformational Leadership of school administrator
High Performance Organization in school
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to determine 1) transformational leadership of school administrator 2) high performance organization in school 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of school administrator and high performance organization in school. The sample was 59 schools under secondary educational service area office Suratthani Chumphon. The 2 respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 118. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding transformational leadership of school administrator, based on the concept of Bass and Avolio and high performance organization of school, based on the concept of De Waal. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that:          1. Transformational leadership of school administrator as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; individualized consideration, idealized influence, inspiration motivation and intellectual stimulation.          2. High performance organization in school as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; employee quality, long-term orientation, openness and action orientation, management quality and continuous improvement and renewal.          3. The relationship between transformational leadership of school administrator and high performance organization in school were found at high level of .01 statistic significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร 2) องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร จำนวน 59 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 118 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิวของบาสและอโวลิโอ และองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของเดอ วาล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ของเพียร์สัน           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า          1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ที่ระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา          2. องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ คุณภาพบุคลากร และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความผูกพันระยะยาว การปฏิบัติอย่างเปิดเผย คุณภาพการจัดการ และการปรับปรุงกระบวนการอย่างต่อเนื่องและปรับใหม่เสมอ           3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียน มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5122