http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/513| Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นาฏศิลป์ไทย : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์ศิลปะการแสดง สถาบันคึกฤทธิ์ |
| Other Titles: | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING THAI DANCING ARTS TO BE AS THE ONE CULTURAL LEARNING SOURCE : A CASE STUDY OF THE DANCING ARTS CENTER OF KUKRIT INSTITUTE |
| Authors: | ตั้งถาวรสกุล, ณัฐธยาน์ Tangthawornsakul, Natthaya |
| Keywords: | แหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรม นาฏศิลป์ไทย CULTURAL LEARNING SOURCE THAI DANCING ARTS |
| Issue Date: | 4-Jan-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Method Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ศิลปะการแสดงสถาบันคึกฤทธิ์ 2) เปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นาฏศิลป์ไทยตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคล 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยสนับสนุนกับการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นาฏศิลป์ไทย 4) ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นาฏศิลป์ไทย ดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เรียน จำนวน 234 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 20 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และแนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ศูนย์ศิลปะการแสดงสถาบันคึกฤทธิ์ มีการดำเนินงานก้าวหน้าเป็นลำดับ มีผู้เรียนมากขึ้น ไม่มีการเก็บค่าเรียนและผู้เรียนมีความเชื่อมั่นในตัวศิลปินแห่งชาติที่มาสอนถึง 3 คน ได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากมูลนิธิคึกฤทธิ์และสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของลักษณะส่วนบุคคลพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ไทย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนถิ่นที่อยู่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยสนับสนุนทุกด้านกับการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ไทยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับมาก 4)แนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นาฏศิลป์ไทย ประกอบด้วย ด้านครูผู้สอนต้องมีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะสาขา ด้านผู้เรียนต้องมีความตั้งใจและมุ่งมั่น มีงบประมาณสนับสนุน ภาครัฐให้ความสำคัญและสนับสนุนงบประมาณอย่างต่อเนื่อง ภาคเอกชนให้การสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ องค์กรและชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรม สถาบันการศึกษาส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนด้านวิชาการ สถาบันคึกฤทธิ์มีการจัดการที่ดี ไม่แสวงหากำไร มีการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงรุก มีการจัดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทยและการแสดงต่อสาธารณะชนเป็นประจำ This research was conducted and based on the mixed quantitative and qualitative research methods and had its aims to 1) study situations and operation of the Dancing Arts Center of Kukrit Institute. 2) compare whether the differences of opinions of respondents about how to developing the center to be as the one cultural learning source was influenced from their different personal characteristics or not 3) study the relationship between the development of center and its supporting factors and 4) propose guidelines for developing the center to be as mentioned above . The research processes was divided into two stages. By using of simple random sampling technique the two hundred and thirty-four students were firstly sampled to quantitatively interview. The collected data were analyzed and presented into frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent-t test, one–way ANOVA and its content analysis respectively. Secondly the key informants accounted to 20 persons were purposively selected to in-depth interview. The qualitative research instruments employed here to analyze the data were guideline of document analysis, guideline for in-depth interviewing and the method of analytic induction analysis. From the results it could be demonstrated as follows: 1) The center was processing in the progressive ways serially. There had the students enrolling to study in the center more amounts than before and this was free of charge. The students were showing their confidences in the three National Artists teachers whom were asked for teaching here. Besides the center were supported the budget from Kukrit Foundation and Thai Health Promotion Foundation. 2) The personal characteristics as sex, age and education level of respondents had the significant affects to their different opinions about how to develop the center at P< 0.05 3) The supporting factors in its all sections were positively correlated to the development of center at much level. 4) To promote and support the center, the teachers should have their knowledge and skills while the students must have their concentration and endeavor. The government sector must give its priority and support budget for the center continuously. The private sector should support the activities. The local organizations, community sector and civil society sector should participate in the activities as well. The education institutes should promote and support for the academic issues. Kukrit Institute should have its good management and not seek for the profits in any way. The institute should publicize the activities in its proactive approaches such as there should have various activities of Thai dancing arts regularly presented to the public sphere. |
| Description: | 57260310 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- ณัฐธยาน์ ตั้งถาวรสกุล |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/513 |