http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5131
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUTURE PROBLEM SOLVING THINKING ABILITY IN SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY AND COUNTRY DEVELOPMENT FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS USING PHENOMENON BASED LEARNING การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตเรื่อง เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพัฒนาประเทศ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน |
Authors: | Piyanan CHURAK ปิยนันท์ ชูรักษ์ Phenphanor Phuangphae เพ็ญพนอ พ่วงแพ Silpakorn University Phenphanor Phuangphae เพ็ญพนอ พ่วงแพ phenphanor@hotmail.com phenphanor@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน/ความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคต phenomenon-based learning/future problems solving |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to : 1) study the future problem-solving ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students during learning while using phenomenon-based learning 2) study the future problem-solving ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students while using phenomenon-based learning 3) study the opinions of the Mathayomsuksa 3 students about using phenomenon-based learning.
The sample group in the research was Mathayom 3/3 students at Rattanathibet School, Mueang District, Nonthaburi Province. There are 34 people are studying Social Studies, academic year 2023. The tools used in the research consisted of 1) lesson plan of phenomenon-based learning, 2) a future problem-solving ability multiple choice test 3) a future problem-solving ability subjective test and 4) Questionnaire on opinions of Mathayom 3 students regarding learning management based on the phenomenon-based learning. The statistical analysis employed were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent, and content analysis.
The research findings of the study were :
1. The future problems solving abilities of Mathayom 3 students during learning while using phenomenon-based learning. The topic of sufficiency economy and national development for Mathayom 3 students was at a moderate level.
2) The future problems solving abilities of Mathayom 3 students gained while using phenomenon-based learning were statistically significant differences at .05 level ; the students’ future problems solving ability after the instruction with phenomenon-based learning was higher than before the instruction.
3) The opinions of the Mathayomsuksa 3 students about using phenomenon-based learning was at the high level of agreement. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/3 โรงเรียนรัตนาธิเบศร์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ที่เรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา ส23101 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตแบบอัตนัย เรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพัฒนาประเทศ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตแบบปรนัย เรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพัฒนาประเทศ และ4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน เรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพัฒนาประเทศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนหลังจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานสูงกว่าก่อนจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานอยู่ในระดับมาก |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5131 |