http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5139
Title: | Guidelines to developing mathematics problem solving skills for high school students in the western region แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก |
Authors: | Pitchaporn AKEDUMRONGKIT พิชชาพร เอกดำรงกิจ Pitak Supannopaph พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ Silpakorn University Pitak Supannopaph พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ ptksp@hotmail.com ptksp@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ guidelines to developing Mathematics Problem Solving Skills causal model |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1 ) develop and verify the consistency of a causal model of Mathematics Problem Solving Skills for high school students in the western region. and 2) present guidelines for developing Mathematics Problem Solving Skills for high school students in the western region. The research was conducted in 2 phases. Phase 1, studying the causal relationships in the development of Mathematics Problem Solving Skills. The sample group was 484 high school students of 8 schools in the western region who studied in Mathayom 3 of semester 2, academic year 2566, by Multistage Random Sampling. The research instrument were questionnaire and Mathematics Problem Solving Skills test. Statistics used in data analysis are descriptive statistics and Structural equation model analysis. Phase 2, studying guidelines for developing Mathematics Problem Solving Skills. The research instrument was a focus group. Key informant was obtained through purposive selection of 9 people. Data analysis is content analysis. The results were as follows:
1) The results of examining the consistency of the causal model of Mathematics Problem Solving Skills for high school students in the western region with empirical data was found that the model was consistent with the empirical data. (c2 = 183.48, df = 93, relative c2 = 1.973, p = .000, RMSEA = .045, RMR = .025, CFI = .993, NFI = .986)
2) The results of the study of guidelines for developing Mathematics Problem Solving Skills for high school students in the western region were as follows : 1) Promoting active learning management. 2) Boosting learning management by Child Center Learning. 3) Promoting learning management aimed at developing attitudes towards mathematics. 4) Boosting extra–curricular, activities to develop Problem Solving Skills, teamwork skills and activities to enhance students motivation in studying. 5) Setting up the environment and atmosphere to stimulate learning. And 6) Preparation of resources for learning management. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนที่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ที่ตั้งอยู่ในภูมิภาคตะวันตก 8 โรงเรียน จำนวน 484 คน โดยมีขั้นตอนการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถาม และแบบทดสอบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก โดยใช้การการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 9 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตกข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (c2 = 183.48, df = 93, relative c2 = 1.973, p = .000, RMSEA = .045, RMR = .025, CFI = .993, NFI = .986) 2) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก ได้แก่ 1) ส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning 2) ส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ (Child Center Learning) 3) ส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งพัฒนาเจตคติที่มีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 4) ส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรในลักษณะกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหา ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และกิจกรรมเสริมแรงจูงใจในการเรียน 5) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศเพื่อกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ 6) การเตรียมความพร้อมของทรัพยากรในการจัดการเรียนรู้ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5139 |