Title: THE GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT LEADERSHIP IN 21ST CENTURY OF STUDENTS IN VOCATIONAL COLLEGE:  PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH
แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21  ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา : การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม
Authors: Areeya LENTAKHOB
อารียา เลนตะขบ
Yuwaree Yanprechaset
ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ
Silpakorn University
Yuwaree Yanprechaset
ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ
yuwaree2828@gmail.com
yuwaree2828@gmail.com
Keywords: ทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21
อาชีวศึกษา
การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม
Leadership
Vocational college
PAR
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aims to study the development of leadership skills among vocational students in the 21st century, develop processes for enhancing these skills, and propose guidelines for their advancement. The study involved two sample groups using participatory action research methods: 10 key informants and 11 individuals from the Operations Committee of Ratchaburi College of Agriculture and Technology. The findings revealed that 1) Cultivating students' leadership skills in the 21st century is influenced by teaching and learning activities, student development initiatives, workplace training experiences, knowledge exchange, and training within and beyond educational settings. 2) Guidelines for cultivating leadership skills in the 21st century for vocational students encompass three components: 1) background, concepts, and significance 2) knowledge for growth, and 3) development guidelines. The assessment outcomes confirmed that each aspect passed with 100 percent accuracy and feasibility. 3) The guideline verification results indicated that part 1, encompassing background, concepts, and importance, exhibits a high level of consistency with an M score of 4.45 and an SD of 0.62. The section most likely to be part No. 1 Background, concept, and Importance scored M 4.56 with sd 0.62. The summary results of the guideline verification also demonstrated a high level of consistency overall.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และกระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา  2) พัฒนากระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา และ 3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 10 คน และ 2) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน (อกท.) วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีราชบุรี จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการณ์และกระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษา พบว่า เกิดจากกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน การฝึกประสบการณ์ในสถานประกอบการ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการอบรมทั้งในและนอกสถานศึกษา  2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ความเป็นมา แนวคิด และความสำคัญ 2) องค์ความรู้ในการพัฒนา 3) แนวทางในการพัฒนา และผลการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทาง พบว่า ผลการประเมินผ่านทุกประเด็น ร้อยละ 100 ตามลำดับ 3) ผลการตรวจรับรองแนวทาง พบว่า ตอนที่ 1 ความเป็นมา แนวคิด และความสำคัญมีความสอดคล้องและตรงกับเนื้อหาในระดับมาก (M = 4.45, SD = 0.62) และองค์ประกอบที่มีความเป็นไปได้มากที่สุดคือตอนที่ 1 ความเป็นมา แนวคิด และความสำคัญ (M = 4.56, SD = 0.62) และผลสรุปการตรวจรับรองแนวทางฯ โดยภาพรวมมีความสอดคล้องและตรงกับเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.41, SD = 0.66) และมีความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติในระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน (M = 4.38, SD = 0.65) ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5140