Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL READING ABILITYAND READING HABIT OF PRATHOMSUKSA 4 STUDENTSUSING KWL PLUS TECHNIQUE  AND COACHING
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์และนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช
Authors: Boonyanood SAMSALEE
บุณยนุช สามสาลี
Suwimon Saphuksri
สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี
Silpakorn University
Suwimon Saphuksri
สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี
SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์, นิสัยรักการอ่าน, เทคนิค KWL Plus, การโค้ช
Analytical Reading Ability/ Reading Habits/ KWL Plus Techniques/ Coaching
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the analytical reading ability of Grade 4 students before and after learning with the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching; 2) to study the development of reading habits. of 4th grade students who organized learning using the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching. 3) To study the opinions of 4th grade primary school students towards learning management using the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching. Sample groups include: Grade 4 students at Wat Bang Luang School, Bang Len District, Nakhon Pathom Province Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office, Area 2, Grade 4/3, 25 students, who are studying in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. The research tools include: 1) a learning plan for analytical reading by organizing lessons Know with the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching 2) Analytical Reading Ability Test 3) Analytical Reading Ability Assessment 4) Reading Habits Observation Form 5) Opinion Questionnaire Data analysis used percentage, mean, and standard deviation values. and t-test dependent. Research results 1. Results of analytical reading ability of Grade 4 students after learning using the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching. Higher than before the learning management program with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2. Development of reading habits of 4th grade students who organized learning using the KWL Plus technique together with coaching. It was found that 4th grade students developed a continuous increase in reading habits. 3. The opinions of 4th year primary school students regarding learning management using the KWL Plus technique combined with coaching were found to be at the high level of agreement overall.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นปะถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2  ห้อง ป.4/3 จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ความ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ 4) แบบสังเกตนิสัยรักการอ่าน 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t แบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พัฒนาการนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช พบว่า นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีการพัฒนานิสัยรักการอ่านเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus ร่วมกับการโค้ช พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5155