http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5161
Title: | THE ADMINISTRATION OF PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITIES IN THEP MONGKOL RANGSI SCHOOL KANCHANABURI PROVINCE การบริหารจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี |
Authors: | Pimmada RANGSOM พิมพ์มาดา แรงโสม Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ nong_sunshine@yahoo.com nong_sunshine@yahoo.com |
Keywords: | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ/PLC PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY/PLC |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to know 1) the administration level of professional learning community in Thep Mongkol Rangsi School Kanchanaburi. 2) the guidelines for administration of the professional learning community in Thep Mongkol Rangsi School Kanchanaburi. The sample group are administrators and teachers of Thep Mongkol Rangsi School Kanchanaburi including 9 administrators and 77 teachers, totaling 86 people. The tools used in the research are an opinionnaire and an interview form. Statistics used to analyze the data include frequency, percentage, and arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The results of the research found that
1. The administration of the professional learning community of Thep Mongkol Rangsi School Kanchanaburi overall is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that 1 aspect was at the highest level and 5 aspects were at the high level, arranged by the arithmetic mean values from highest to lowest as follows: supervision, monitoring, and evaluation aspect, promotion and resources support aspect, personnel development aspect, planning and preparation aspect, corporate leadership aspect, and leadership distribution aspect.
2. The guidelines for administration the professional learning community of Thep Mongkol Rangsi School Kanchanaburi include 1) corporate leadership aspect, the administrators should take the lead in driving the creation of a professional learning community process in the school and should develop and create knowledge to be leaders in driving the professional learning community process in school. 2) planning and preparation aspect, the school should organize training to create an understanding of the importance of the professional learning community process for teachers in the school, and administrators should participate in the professional learning community process with teachers in the school to show the results that occur in the process by operating in a friendly manner to inspire all teachers. 3) leadership distribution aspect, Schools should appoint leading teachers to drive the process of professional learning communities in schools. There should be defined roles and guidelines for driving the professional learning community process in schools to know and act on. 4) personnel development aspect, teachers should be encouraged to take responsibility for teaching subjects that correspond to their major and should promote and organize an atmosphere for organizing professional learning community processes, to be friendly, not pressured, and dare to offer opinions. 5) promotion and resources support aspect, there should be budget support to support professional learning community activities and supplies and equipment are provided. 6) supervision, monitoring, and evaluation aspect, each school administrator should have a meeting to determine guidelines for jointly operating the professional learning community process. There should be an agreement between schools to facilitate the exchange of knowledge at the school level, co-campus level, and provincial level. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ระดับการบริหารจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) แนวทางการบริหารการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของ โรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน และครู จำนวน 77 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และระดับมาก 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการกำกับ ดูแล ติดตาม และประเมินผล ด้านการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนทรัพยากร ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการวางแผนและการเตรียมความพร้อม ด้านการนำองค์กร และด้านการกระจายความเป็นผู้นำ ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการบริหารจัดการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการนำองค์กร คือ ผู้บริหารควรเป็นผู้นำในการขับเคลื่อนการสร้างกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารควรเข้ารับการพัฒนาและสร้างองค์ความรู้เพื่อเป็นผู้นำในการขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน 2) ด้านการวางแผนและการเตรียมความพร้อม คือ โรงเรียนควรจัดการอบรมเพื่อเป็นการสร้างความเข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพให้กับครูในโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารควรเข้าร่วมกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพร่วมกับครูในโรงเรียน เพื่อแสดงถึงผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในการดำเนินการ โดยดำเนินการแบบกัลยาณมิตรเพื่อสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ให้กับครูทุกคน 3) ด้านการกระจายภาวะผู้นำ คือ โรงเรียนควรมีการแต่งตั้งครูแกนนำในการขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน และควรมีการกำหนดบทบาท และแนวทางการดำเนินการขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนให้ครูแกนนำทราบและดำเนินการ 4) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร คือ ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูได้รับผิดชอบวิชาสอนที่ตรงตามวิชาเอกของตนเอง และควรส่งเสริมและจัดบรรยากาศการจัดกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ เพื่อให้มีความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ไม่รู้สึกกดดัน และกล้าเสนอความคิดเห็น 5) ด้านการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนทรัพยากร คือ ควรมีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิซาชีพ และควรมีการจัดหาวัสดุ และอุปกรณ์ ในการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิซาชีพ 6) ด้านการกำกับ ดูแล ติดตาม และประเมินผล คือ ผู้บริหารแต่ละสถานศึกษาควรมีการประชุมเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการดำเนินกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพร่วมกัน และผู้บริหารควรมีการทำข้อตกลงร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงานเพื่อสะดวกในการจัดให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในระดับโรงเรียน สหวิทยาเขตและระดับจังหวัด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5161 |