Title: THE EDUCATIONAL PARTICIPATION MANAGEMENT OF NETWORKING PARTNERSHIP WITH PROVINCE-BASED MANAGEMENT
การจัดการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายโดยใช้จังหวัดเป็นฐาน
Authors: Wannadon SUKHATHIPPAYAPHUN
วรรณดน สุขาทิพยพันธุ์
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วม
จังหวัดเป็นฐาน
EDUCATION PARTICIPATION MANAGEMENT
PROVINCE-BASED MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to identify the education participation management of networking partnership with province – based management by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. Purposive sampling was used to select 21 jury of experts. The research instruments were the unstructured interview and the questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, and Interquartile range. The findings of this study were as follows: The educational participation management of networking partnership with province – based management which classified into 7 factors and 71 issues; 1) Legal and regulatory structure for education management 2) Supportive factors for educational management 3) Planning 4) Budget management 5) Academic management 6) Personnel management and 7) Measurement and evaluation. On the main issues as follow: the enactment or amendment of laws regarding the provincial education management structure, involving participation from all sectors to ensure unity and concreteness. It is stipulated that there should be a position called "Provincial Education Officer" or another appropriate title, responsible for provincial education management, selected from all sectors. There should be the establishment of a Provincial Education Management Steering Committee, consisting of the provincial governor, the president of the provincial administrative organization, and the heads of agencies involved in provincial education. Additionally, a Provincial Education Management Committee should be established, chaired by the "Provincial Education Officer" or an equivalent position.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบการจัดการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายโดยใช้จังหวัดเป็นฐาน ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยอนาคตด้วยเทคนิค EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 21 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายโดยใช้จังหวัดเป็นฐาน จำแนกออกเป็น 7 ด้าน 71 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านกฎหมายและข้อบัญญัติโครงสร้างการจัดการศึกษา 2) ด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา 3) ด้านการวางแผน 4) ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ 5) ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ 6) ด้านการบริหารบุคคล 7) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล โดยมีประเด็นสำคัญ คือ การบัญญัติหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการบริหารจัดการศึกษาระดับจังหวัดโดยอาศัย การมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน ให้มีความเป็นเอกภาพ และเป็นรูปธรรม กำหนดให้มีตำแหน่ง “การศึกษาจังหวัดหรือที่มีชื่อเรียกอื่น” เพื่อทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้จัดการศึกษาระดับจังหวัดโดยการสรรหาจากทุกภาคส่วน ให้มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการอำนวยการจัดการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดและผู้บริหารหน่วยงานที่จัดการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด และให้มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการศึกษาระดับจังหวัดโดยมีตำแหน่ง “การศึกษาจังหวัดหรือที่มีชื่อเรียกอื่น” ทำหน้าที่ประธานคณะกรรมการ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5165