Title: Model of success of village innovatorsin community management for sustainable development
ตัวแบบความสำเร็จของการพัฒนานวัตกรชาวบ้านในการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Authors: Jamaree PRASUNIN
จามรี พระสุนิล
Nopporn Chantaranamchoo
นพพร จันทรนำชู
Silpakorn University
Nopporn Chantaranamchoo
นพพร จันทรนำชู
nopporncu@hotmail.com
nopporncu@hotmail.com
Keywords: นวัตกรชาวบ้าน, ตัวแบบความสำเร็จ, การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Village Innovators/ Model of Success/ Sustainable Development
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The aims of this research were: 1) to study the causal model of village innovators in community management for sustainable development, 2) to study the investigate the processes and requirements for success in creating village innovators, and 3) to devise a successful model for developing village innovators in community management for sustainable development in Chiang Rai Province. Both mixed research methods quantitative and qualitative methodologies were employed with a sample size of 300 individuals and 25 key informants. The research involved structural equation modeling and analytical induction. The findings of the research revealed that 1) the development leaders, participation network, and village innovators have a significant direct and indirect impact on sustainable development with statistical significance. 2) The models for Village Innovators in community management for sustainable development in Chiang Rai Province include: 2.1) Innovation creation process Village people consist of learning processes, knowledge, wisdom, and social processes of leaders, and strong network partners. 2.2) Conditions for the success of Village innovators include knowledge, development leadership, Creating network partners, and sustainable development knowledge. 3) A successful model for developing village innovators in community management for sustainable development in Chiang Rai Province includes developing the potential of community leaders along with enhancing the community's capacity to learn and apply social innovations to address and manage problems, based on sustainable development knowledge.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาตัวแบบเชิงสาเหตุของนวัตกรชาวบ้านในการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) ศึกษากระบวนการและเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของการสร้างนวัตกรชาวบ้าน และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวแบบความสำเร็จของการพัฒนานวัตกรชาวบ้านในการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนจังหวัดเชียงราย ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ จากตัวอย่าง 300 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 25 คน ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างแบบ PLS การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์เชิงอุปนัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้นำการพัฒนา เครือข่ายการมีส่วนร่วม และนวัตกรชาวบ้าน ส่งผลต่ออิทธิพลทางตรงและอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ตัวแบบนวัตกรชาวบ้านในการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนจังหวัดเชียงราย มีดังนี้ 2.1) กระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรชาวบ้าน ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการเรียนรู้ องค์ความรู้ ภูมิปัญญา กระบวนการทางสังคมของผู้นำ และกระบวนการเสริมพลังภาคีเครือข่าย 2.2) เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของนวัตกรชาวบ้าน ประกอบด้วยองค์ความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำกับการพัฒนา การสร้างภาคีเครือข่าย และการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 3) ตัวแบบความสำเร็จของการพัฒนานวัตกรชาวบ้านในการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนจังหวัดเชียงราย ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาศักยภาพผู้นำชุมชน ร่วมกับการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของชุมชนในการเรียนรู้และประยุกต์ใช้นวัตกรรมทางสังคมที่มีในการเปลี่ยนแปลงและจัดการปัญหา บนฐานองค์ความรู้การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5175