Title: Mediating Factors of Digital Competence in Teachers for 21st Century.
การส่งผ่านของตัวแปรที่เป็นปัจจัยต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21
Authors: Kitipong JUNSAK
กิติพงษ์ จันทร์ศักดิ์
Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham
ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม
Silpakorn University
Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham
ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม
chaiyos2010@gmail.com
chaiyos2010@gmail.com
Keywords: การส่งผ่านของตัวแปร
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ
สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู
mediating factors
causal model
teachers' digital competencies
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to synthesize the factors of teachers' digital competencies. 2) to validate consistency of the causal model of factors affecting the development of teachers' digital competencies. And 3) to study the direct and indirect influences on the development of teachers' digital competencies. That is qualitative and quantitative research. The instrument of the qualitative research was used interview form. The interviews were divided into 2 groups: 1) academics and university professors, 2) teachers and educational supervisors were 10 persons and the instrument of the quantitative research was used questionnaire with 5-level rating scale questions, collecting data from a sample group of government teachers. Under the Office of the Basic Education Commission Ministry of Education, academic year 2023, totaling 420 samples, obtained from multi-stage Sampling. Data were analyzed by using content analysis, Descriptive statistics, Pearson correlation coefficient and validate consistency of the causal model. The research’s important result: 1. Teacher digital competency has 4 components: basic digital knowledge, digital understanding, digital skills, and digital applications. 2. The causal model of factors affecting the development of teachers' digital competencies was consistent with empirical data. (Chi-square = 2.473, df = 6, p = .872, GFI = .999, AGFI = .988,  RMR = .000, RMSEA = .000) Moreover, the variables in the model were able to explain 55.9 percent of the variance in teachers' digital competencies. 3. Personal factors (DE = .746) and environmental factors (DE = .002) have a direct influence on teachers' digital competence. Additionally, environmental factors (IE = 632) also have an indirect influence on teachers' digital competencies. By passing on personal factors.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) นักวิชาการ อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย 2) ครู และศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 10 คน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ แบบสอบถามที่เป็นข้อคำถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ดำเนินการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 420 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น ทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติเชิงบรรยาย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู มีทั้งหมด 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ ความรู้พื้นฐานทางดิจิทัลความเข้าใจทางดิจิทัล ทักษะทางดิจิทัล และการประยุกต์ใช้ทางดิจิทัล 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 2.473, df = 6, p = .872, GFI = .999, AGFI = .988,  RMR = .000, RMSEA = .000) ซึ่งตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนในสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู ได้ร้อยละ 55.9 3. ปัจจัยด้านส่วนบุคคล (DE = .746) และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (DE = .002) มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (IE = 632) ยังมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อม ต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู โดยส่งผ่านปัจจัยด้านส่วนบุคคล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5182