http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5192
Title: | THE DEVELOPING GUIDELINES OF LEARNING LOSS RECOVERY
IN PRACHA-UPPATHUM SCHOOL แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามมาตรการฟื้นฟูภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ ของโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ |
Authors: | Metawan WIPATKHUT เมธาวัลย์ วิพัฒน์ครุฑ Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ nong_sunshine@yahoo.com nong_sunshine@yahoo.com |
Keywords: | มาตรการฟื้นฟู ภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ RECOVERY LEARNING LOSS |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) the implementation of learning loss recovery in Pracha-uppathum school. 2) the development guidelines of learning loss recovery in Pracha-uppathum school. The research sample were 48 teachers in Pracha-uppathum school. The research instruments were opinionnaire and semi-structured interview. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1) The implementation of learning loss recovery in Pracha-Uppathum school in overall aspects were at the high level.
2) The development guidelines of learning loss recovery in Pracha-Uppathum school were as follow: 1) Conduct Teacher Professional Development training, Conduct class observation at least 1 time per month, Reflect on problems through Professional Learning Community (PLC) process which leads to the creation of school strategies. 2) Create a manual to clarify policies and guidelines for learning management, Create a Public relations channels, Request more support from both government and private agencies, especially towards individual education program (IEP) for learning loss student. 3) Create a school media library through the school website, Provide support for teachers to create teaching channels on YouTube, Organize media and innovation competitions at least once per semester. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานตามมาตรการฟื้นฟูภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามมาตรการฟื้นฟูภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ จำนวน 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานตามมาตรการฟื้นฟูภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามมาตรการฟื้นฟูภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนประชาอุปถัมภ์ ควรดำเนินการ มี 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) การอบรมเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพครู, การนิเทศการเรียนรู้ อย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง/เดือน และสะท้อนปัญหาผ่านกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ เพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียน 2) การจัดทำคู่มือเพื่อชี้แจ้งนโยบายและแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้, สร้างช่องทางประชาสัมพันธ์และโรงเรียนขอความร่วมมือการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะเรื่องการวางแผนการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนที่มีภาวะถดถอยทางการเรียนรู้รายบุคคล 3) การสร้างคลังสื่อของโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บไซต์โรงเรียน, การจัดอบรมการใช้โปรแกรมต่างๆ สนับสนุนครูผู้สอนสร้างช่องทางยูทูป, การแข่งขันประกวดสื่อและนวัตกรรม อย่างน้อยภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้ง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5192 |