Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON PHENOMENON BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCE STUDENT TEACHERS’ LEARNING EXPERIENCES MANAGEMENT ABILITY
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาครู
Authors: Chanatip BUBPAMAS
ชนาธิป บุบผามาศ
Ubonwan Songserm
อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม
Silpakorn University
Ubonwan Songserm
อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม
Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
Keywords: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน
แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน
ความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์
นักศึกษาครู
Instructional Model
Phenomenon Based Learning
Learning Experiences Management Ability
Student Teachers
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research were to: 1) develop and determine the quality of instructional model based on phenomenon based learning and 2) study the effectiveness of the  instructional model based on phenomenon based learning : 2.1) study the development learning experiences management ability of student teachers and 2.2) study the satisfaction of the student teachers towards instructional model. The research method is Research and Development (R&D) was divided into 2 phases: Phase 1, the development of instructional model based on phenomenon based learning to enhance student teachers’ learning experiences management ability (R1 and D1). The participants consisted of 7 instructor, experts and 47 students in the program of early childhood, Phetchaburi rajabhat university. They obtained by using purposive sampling. Research instruments included of sig parts: 1) the document analysis form 2) the opinion interview form 3) the student opinion questionnaire 4) The instructional model based on phenomenon based learning 5) Manual of the instructional model and 6) lesson plan. And phase 2, the study effectiveness of instructional model based on phenomenon based learning to enhance student teachers’ learning experiences management ability (R2 and D2). The participants consisted of 1 group total of 23 students in the program of early childhood, Phetchaburi rajabhat university. They obtained by using Cluster random sampling using the classroom as a random unit. Research instruments included of two parts: 1) the ability in learning experiences management assessment and 2) student teachers’ satisfaction questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were content analysis, mean, standard deviation and one-way repeated measures ANOVA. The results showed that: 1. The Developed instructional model based on phenomenon based learning (PAPOC Model) of 5 elements 1) the principles 2) the objectives 3) the step of instruction 4) measurement and evaluation, and 5) factors, in relation with 5 steps of the instructional model, which were Stage 1) Phenomenon selection 2) Analysis 3) Planning 4) Operation and 5) Checkup. The developed instructional model was at the high level of quality (M = 4.30, SD = 0.69) 2. The results of the study of Instructional Model effectiveness showed that 1) Student teachers’ learning experiences management ability have higher development, with statistical significance at the .05 level. And 2) the satisfaction of education students towards instructional model based on phenomenon based learning, in overall was at the highest level (M = 4.73, SD = 0.51)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน ดังนี้ 2.1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาครู และ 2.2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาครูที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (R&D) แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาครู (R1 และ D1) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 7 คน และ นักศึกษาครูปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรี จำนวน 47 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่  1) แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 4) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 5) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 6) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาครู (R2 และ D2) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาครูปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรี จำนวน 1 กลุ่มเรียน รวม 23 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ และ 2) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานที่ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้น (PAPOC Model) ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ซึ่งขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน มี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การเลือกปรากฏการณ์ (Phenomenon selection) ขั้นที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์คุณค่า (Analysis) ขั้นที่ 3 การวางแผน (Planning) ขั้นที่ 4 การดำเนินการ (Operation) และขั้นที่ 5 การตรวจสอบความเข้าใจ (Checkup) โดยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.30, SD = 0.69) 2. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน พบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาครูมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาครูที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานมีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.73, SD = 0.51)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5197