Title: Factors Affecting Satisfaction of Generation Y Consumers, Word of Mouth, and Re-Purchase Intention toward Mobile Application Food Delivery Service: A Case Study of the Lineman
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจ การแนะนำบอกต่อและความตั้งใจใช้บริการซ้ำผ่านผู้ให้บริการฟู้ดเดลิเวอรี่ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวาย: กรณีศึกษาแอปพลิเคชันไลน์แมน
Authors: Passakorn JEARJAMROON
พัสกร เจียจำรูญ
Thanakrit Sangchoey
ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย
Silpakorn University
Thanakrit Sangchoey
ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย
sangchoey_t@su.ac.th
sangchoey_t@su.ac.th
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจ
การแนะนำบอกต่อ
ความตั้งใจใช้บริการซ้ำ
แอปพลิเคชัน
Satisfaction
Word of Mouth
Re-purchase Intention
Application
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to study the factors affecting satisfaction, word-of-mouth recommendations, and repurchase intention of Generation Y consumers towards food delivery platforms, using LINE MAN as a case study. A questionnaire was used to collect data from 400 Generation Y consumers in Bangkok. Descriptive statistics, mean, standard deviation, correlation analysis, and regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The study found that the majority of Generation Y consumers are female, aged between 27-32 years, working as private employees, have a bachelor's degree, and have an average monthly income of 20,001 - 25,000 baht. These consumers are most satisfied with the LINE MAN application, especially in terms of promotions and discounts. Additionally, perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness of the application have a positive influence on consumer satisfaction, and consumer satisfaction also has a positive effect on repurchase intention and word-of-mouth recommendations with statistical significance at the 0.05 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจ การแนะนำบอกต่อ และความตั้งใจใช้บริการซ้ำผ่านแพลตฟอร์มผู้ให้บริการอาหารแบบส่งถึงที่ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวาย กรณีศึกษาแอปพลิเคชันไลน์แมน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน และใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 27-32 ปี มีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 - 25,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคกลุ่มนี้มีความพึงพอใจต่อแอปพลิเคชันไลน์แมนในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะด้านโปรโมชั่นและส่วนลดต่าง ๆ นอกจากนี้ การรับรู้ความง่ายในการใช้งานและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของแอปพลิเคชันมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภค และความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคยังส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการซ้ำและการแนะนำบอกต่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5229