Title: Factors Affecting The Repurchase intentions Of Meat Retailers In Udon Thani's Fresh Market
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำของผู้ค้ารายย่อยกลุ่มเนื้อสัตว์ในพื้นที่ตลาดสดจังหวัดอุดรธานี
Authors: Oatsadawut SOMPHITHAK
อัษฎาวุธ สมพิทักษ์
Chuanchuen Akkawanitcha
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
Silpakorn University
Chuanchuen Akkawanitcha
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
akkawanitcha@hotmail.com
akkawanitcha@hotmail.com
Keywords: การส่งเสริมการขาย, ประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อแบรนด์, การรับรู้แบรนด์, ความคาดหวังของลูกค้า, ความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำ
Sales promotion Brand experience Brand awareness Customer expectation Repurchase intention
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of the study are to study (1) the level of opinions small traders meat products in the fresh market area of Udon Thani province towards sales promotion, brand experience, brand awareness, and customer expectations on repurchase intentions (2) the influence of sales promotions, brand experience on brand awareness and customer expectations (3) the influence of brand awareness and customer expectations on repurchase intentions. The samples are 343 small traders meat products in the fresh market area of Udon Thani province. The purposive sampling design is employed. The statistics used for analyzing data include percentage, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) and structural equation modeling (SEM). The results have found that the majority of respondents are female, age range between 31-40 years, graduated with a less than high school. Most of them have ordered at 10,000-50,000 baht per month and frequently 3 times per week.  The findings has showed that the level of brand awareness, customer expectations and repurchase intentions are at the high level, while sale promotion is at moderate level. The results of the hypotheses testing show that sale promotion and brand experience have a positive influence on customer expectation. In addition, customer expectation and brand awareness have a statistically significant positive influence on repurchase intentions, while sale promotion has a statistically insignificant positive influence on brand awareness.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ค้ารายย่อยที่จำหน่ายสินค้ากลุ่มเนื้อสัตว์ในพื้นที่ตลาดสดจังหวัดอุดรธานีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งเสริมการขาย ประสบการณ์ทีมีต่อแบรนด์ การรับรู้แบรนด์และความคาดหวังของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำ (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการส่งเสริมการขาย ประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อเเบรนด์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้เเบรนด์เเละความคาดหวังของลูกค้า (3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้เเบรนด์ ความคาดหวังของลูกค้า ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำของลูกค้า โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ค้ารายย่อยกลุ่มเนื้อสัตว์ในพื้นที่ตลาดสด จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 343 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง โดยมีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่ามัธยมตอนปลาย ส่วนใหญ่มียอดการสั่งซื้ออยู่ที่ 10,000-50,000 บาทต่อเดือน และความถี่ในการสั่งซื้อ 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ และผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อแบรนด์ การรับรู้แบรนด์ ความคาดหวังของลูกค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำ อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการส่งเสริมการขาย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การส่งเสริมการขาย ประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อแบรนด์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์และความคาดหวังของลูกค้า นอกจากนี้การรับรู้แบรนด์และความคาดหวังของลูกค้ายังมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5244