Title: Designing warehouse dashboards on the basis of a Industrial Logistics Performance Index
การออกแบบแดชบอร์ดคลังสินค้า บนพื้นฐานตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพโลจิสติกส์ ภาคอุตสาหกรรม
Authors: Pawarit PHRAPATHOMNAWEE
ปวริศ พระปฐมนาวี
KANATE PUNTUSAVASE
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
Silpakorn University
KANATE PUNTUSAVASE
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
kanate.engineer@gmail.com
kanate.engineer@gmail.com
Keywords: ตัวชี้วัด
การออกแบบ
แดชบอร์ด
Indicators
Design
Dashboard
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research article is to design a logistics management dashboard based on performance indicators in the industrial sector, specifically in the warehouse department of a sample factory involved in manufacturing, distributing cleaning solutions, and importing machinery and equipment. The design of this dashboard utilizes performance indicators derived from the evaluation of 9 logistics activities, considering a three-dimensional perspective: cost dimension, time dimension, and reliability dimension. The research findings indicate that the designed logistics management dashboard for the warehouse department can be categorized into three user perspectives: executives, managers, and employees, based on the logistics performance indicators in the industrial sector. The activities include inventory management and product management, totaling 19 performance indicators. After implementing the dashboard and displaying the indicators, it provides insights into the current situation and facilitates decision-making. Consequently, the results show a decrease in the inventory turnover ratio from 2.08 to 1.90 and a reduction in the average finished goods storage period from 468 days to 450 days. These findings align with the user satisfaction evaluation, which has an average score of 3.56 out of 4, with a standard deviation of 0.13
บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบแดชบอร์ดงานบริหารจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์บนพื้นฐานตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพโลจิสติกส์ ภาคอุตสาหกรรม ส่วนงานคลังสินค้า โดยโรงงานอตุสาหกรรมตัวอย่างเป็นโรงงานผลิต จำหน่ายน้ำยาทำความสะอาด และนำเข้าเครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์ โดยการออกแบบแดชบอร์ดนี้ใช้ตัวชี้วัดที่เกิดจากการพิจารณา 9 กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ ร่วมกับ มุมมอง 3 มิติ ได้แก่ มิติด้านต้นทุน ด้านเวลา ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ โดยออกแบบแดชบอร์ดการแสดงผลตามผู้ใช้งาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แดชบอร์ดงานบริหารจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ส่วนงานคลังสินค้าที่ออกแบบนั้นสามารถแบ่งได้ใน3มุมมองผู้ใช้งานคือ ผู้บริหาร ผู้จัดการ และพนักงาน ผ่านตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพโลจิสติกส์ ภาคอุตสาหกรรม ในกิจกรรม การจัดการคลังสินค้าและการบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง ได้ทั้งหมด 19 ตัวชี้วัด ซึ่งหลังจากมี แดชบอร์ดแสดงผลของตัวชี้วัด ทำให้ทราบสภาพปัจจุบันและก่อให้เกิดการดำเนินการ ส่งผลให้ มูลค่าการถือครองสินค้าต่อยอดขายลดลงจาก 2.08 เท่า เหลือ  1.90 เท่า ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยการจัดเก็บสินค้าสำเร็จรูปลดลงจาก 468 วัน เหลือ 450 วัน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการประเมินอยู่ที่ 3.56 คะแนน จาก 4 คะแนน และค่าเบี่ยงเบนที่ 0.13
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5319