http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5387
Title: | Development of Learning Management Strategies for Learners inNon-formal and Informal Education of Thailand's Eastern EconomicCorridor (EEC) การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนในการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ของเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) |
Authors: | Chawala CHAIYARID ชวาลา ไชยฤทธิ์ Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา narin@ms.su.ac.th narin@ms.su.ac.th |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์ กรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ : สกร. การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) Strategy Department of Learning Non-Formal and Informal Education Encouragement in Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research is a policy study with three primary objectives. Firstly, it aimed to examine the fundamental information and analyze the environment to enhance the quality of learning management within the Office of Learning Promotion in the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). Secondly, it sought to develop strategies that would effectively promote the quality of learning management in this office. Lastly, the research intended to present the developed strategies for promoting quality learning management in the EEC. The research was conducted in three steps. The first step involved studying the current situation and identifying the learning management needs of the Office of Learning Promotion in the EEC. This was achieved using the TOWS Matrix process, which extends SWOT analysis by aligning internal and external factors. The second step focused on drafting strategies to enhance the quality of learning management. Finally, the third step involved presenting and certifying the proposed strategies, with a total of 30 stakeholders participating in the process.
The findings revealed several key points. First, the operations of the Office of the Non-Formal Education Commission (ONEC) overlap with those of the original Non-Formal Education Office, primarily focusing on the Sub-district Office of the Non-Formal Education Commission. This necessitates a unified direction, as the structure of the office remains ambiguous, leading to an unclear strategy for promoting quality learning management in the EEC. Second, the strategy to enhance quality learning management comprises a vision, mission, and five specific strategies: (1) promoting and developing learners' abilities to their full potential; (2) developing curricula and learning management formats in the region; (3) promoting proactive management; (4) increasing educational capacity; and (5) establishing mechanisms to foster network partnerships. Finally, the presentation and subsequent approval of these strategies by all relevant parties resulted in a consensus that the proposed strategies are appropriate, feasible, and capable of being implemented effectively. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ 2) พัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และ 3) นำเสนอการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) ดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย 17 คน โดยคัดเลือกตามเกณฑที่กำหนด โดยวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis ,TOWS Matrix ,PESTEL และ 7’s ของ McKinsey ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จัดทำร่างกลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR 3 รอบ รอบ ตรวจสอบร่างกลยุทธ์จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 17 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำเสนอและรับรองกลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ โดยจัดประชุมเสวนาสร้างสรรค์ทางปัญญา (Seminar Forum) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินการของสำนักงาน สกร. ยังมีความคาบเกี่ยวระหว่าง สำนักงาน กศน. เดิม สกร. มุ่งไปที่ สกร.ตำบลเป็นสำคัญ ดังนั้นจำเป็นต้องมีความสอดคล้องเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน โครงสร้างของสำนักงานยังไม่มีความชัดเจน ส่งผลให้กลยุทธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ยังขาดความชัดเจนเช่นเดียวกัน 2) กลยุทธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ 5 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 ส่งเสริม และการพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้เรียนให้เต็มศักยภาพ กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 พัฒนาหลักสูตร และรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงพื้นที่ กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 ส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการเชิงรุก กลยุทธ์ที่ 4 เพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการขับเคลื่อนการศึกษา และกลยุทธ์ที่ 5 สร้างระบบกลไกลการส่งเสริมภาคีเครือข่าย 3) ผลการนำเสนอและรับรองกลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก จากทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยมีความคิดเป็นฉันทมติว่ากลยุทธ์ดังกล่าวมีความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5387 |