Title: Instructional Leadership of School Administrators and Learning Organization of School under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1
Authors: Sayumpoo SATCHAKAT
สยุมภู สัจเขตร์
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to identify:  1) The Instructional Leadership of school administrators under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. 2) The learning organization in schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1.  3) The relationship between instructional leadership of administrators and the learning organization in schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample consisted of 103 schools, with data collected from 206 respondents, including one school director (or deputy director or acting representative) and one teacher from each school. The research utilized opinionnaires based on the instructional leadership framework of Alig-Mielcarek and Hoy, as well as the learning organization model proposed by Senge. Data analysis involved frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows :  1. The Instructional Leadership  of school administrators under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as whole and an individual, were at the high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows: definest and communicates shared goals, promotes school-wide professional development and monitores and provides feedback on the teaching and learning management processes. 2. The Learning Organization in schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and as an individual, were at the high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows: personal mastery,  team learning, systems thinking, shared vision, and mental models. 3. The relationship between instructional leadership of administrators and learning organizations in schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were in a high correlation with a significance level at .01
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 2) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 103 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 206 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของอลิก-มีลคาเรกและฮอย และแบบสอบถามองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของเซงเก้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านกำหนดและสื่อสารเป้าหมายร่วมกัน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพทั้งโรงเรียน ด้านติดตามและให้ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการจัดการสอนและการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2. องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญส่วนบุคคล และด้านการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการคิดเชิงระบบ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน และด้านแบบจำลองทางความคิด 3.ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5525