Title: Bhavana Art
ภาวนาศิลป์
Authors: Nattapon KAEWKOED
ณัฐพล แก้วเกิด
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
Keywords: ภาวนาศิลป์
ภาวนาสร้างสรรค์
ศิลปะภาวนา
กระบวนการภาวนา
สติปัฏฐาน
Bhavana art
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The creation of every piece of art in this thesis originated from the experience of practicing the Buddhist principles of “Satipatthana 4”, the principle of developing mindfulness in order to escape from suffering, namely, contemplating the body, contemplating feelings, contemplating mindfulness, and contemplating dhamma. The creator focuses on the “process” as the main principle in order to create art objects, which are the results of the process of contemplating the body in the category of postures and awareness, which is the determination of mindfulness in the body as it exists in various postures and the awareness of the whole body while creating the artwork. These mindfulness processes are the tools in creating the artwork according to the purpose of the creation, which is to find a way to create art from the process of mindfulness meditation, to explore the possibility of integrating the process of meditation and art creation so that they can support each other without conflict, and to convey the experience of practicing Dhamma through the media of contemporary art to the audience. The creation has the process of mindfulness as the cause, resulting in the form and shape of art that are consistent in the form of abstract painting, which reflects the value of Buddhism in both tangible and abstract terms. It also affects the inner morality of the creator through the process of mindful meditation. This thesis therefore demonstrates the integration between meditation and art, where meditation is the creation of art, and art creation is a form of meditation.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมทุกชิ้นภายในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดเริ่มต้นมาจากประสบการณ์ ในการฝึกหัดปฏิบัติตามหลักพระพุทธศาสนาในแบบ “สติปัฏฐาน ๔” หลักธรรมที่ว่าด้วยการเจริญสติเพื่อที่จะหลุดพ้นออกจากความทุกข์ คือ กายานุปัสนาสนา, เวทนานุปัสสนา, จิตตานุปัสสนา, และธัมมานุปัสนา   ผู้สร้างสรรค์ให้ความสำคัญกับ “กระบวนการ” เป็นหลักในการสร้างสรรค์วัตถุศิลปะ ซึ่งเป็นผลที่เกิดจากกระบวนการพิจารณากาย ในหมวดอิริยาบถ และหมวดสัมปชัญญะ ซึ่งเป็นการกำหนดสติระลึกรู้ที่ร่างกายตามที่ดำรงอยู่ในอิริยาบถต่างๆ และการทำความรู้สึกตัวทั่วพร้อมในขณะที่กำลังสร้างสรรค์ผลงานอยู่ ซึ่งกระบวนการเจริญสติเหล่านี้จะเป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน  ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการสร้างสรรค์ก็คือ  เพื่อค้นหาวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะจากกระบวนการภาวนาเจริญสติ  เพื่อสำรวจความเป็นไปได้ในการบูรณาการ ระหว่างกระบวนการเจริญภาวนา และการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะ ให้สามารถเกื้อกูลกันได้โดยไม่ขัดแย้ง และเพื่อถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์ การปฏิบัติธรรมผ่านสื่อศิลปะร่วมสมัย (Contemporary art) แก่ผู้ชม   การสร้างสรรค์มีกระบวนการเจริญสติเป็นเหตุจึงส่งผลให้เกิดรูปร่าง และรูปทรงทางศิลปะที่สอดคล้องกันในรูปแบบสื่อจิตรกรรมนามธรรม (Abstract painting) ซึ่งสะท้อนคุณค่าทางพุทธธรรมทั้งในเชิงรูปธรรม และนามธรรม อีกทั้งยังมีผลต่อคุณธรรมภายในของผู้สร้างสรรค์ผ่านกระบวนการภาวนาอย่างมีสติ   วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึง แสดงให้เห็นถึงการบูรณาการระหว่าง ภาวนา และศิลปะ โดยที่การภาวนาเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะ และการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะก็เป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งของการภาวนา
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5538