Title: Product Design Project: Circular Material Experimental Designs from Circular Construction Process
โครงการการออกแบบทดลองวัสดุเหลือใช้จากขยะในกระบวนการก่อสร้าง
Authors: Itsalanuwat OULAKEAW
อิสรานุวัฒน์ อุลาแก้ว
Rueanglada Punyalikhit
เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิต
Silpakorn University
Rueanglada Punyalikhit
เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิต
reunglada.p@bu.ac.th
reunglada.p@bu.ac.th
Keywords: ศิลปะจัดวาง
กระบวนการก่อสร้าง
ความหลากหลายของวัสดุก่อสร้าง
วัสดุเหลือใช้จากขยะในกระบวนการก่อสร้าง
การออกแบบเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม
Installation Art
Construction Process
Diversity of Construction Materials
Waste Materials from Construction Waste
Design for Environment
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research project, Experimental Design Project of Utilizing Waste Materials from Construction Processes, aims to study and develop approaches for transforming waste materials from construction processes into artistic creations. It emphasizes the participation of personnel in all sectors of the construction process and draws inspiration from the specific context of the area.  This is underpinned by the Buddhist concept of "arising, dwelling, and ceasing" to foster an understanding of the cycle and impermanence of all things. The research scope covers content related to construction techniques and methods, waste materials, artistic creation concepts, material creation processes, art, and design. The study areas include construction sites, the atmosphere and environment, spatial characteristics, the size of the artwork installation, and the relationship between the place, people, and construction processes. The population of study consists of homeowners/construction clients, construction contractors, and laborers.  The study steps involve studying and gathering information to understand the context of the area and waste materials, creating and presenting the artwork, simulating the installation of the artwork, evaluating the artwork, analyzing and discussing the results, and summarizing the study findings. The research results are expected to lead to guidelines for developing product design processes, environmentally friendly product alternatives, and prototypes for further development.  The concepts of Design for Environment (DfE) and the Circular Economy serve as key conceptual frameworks.
วิจัยเรื่อง โครงการการออกแบบทดลองวัสดุเหลือใช้จากขยะในกระบวนการก่อสร้าง   มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาแนวทางการนำวัสดุเหลือใช้จากกระบวนการก่อสร้างมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะ โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในทุกภาคส่วนของกระบวนการก่อสร้าง และการดึงเอาแรงบันดาลใจจากบริบทเฉพาะพื้นที่ ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดของธรรมะในเรื่อง “เกิดขึ้น ตั้งอยู่ และดับไป”  เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในวัฏจักรและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสรรพสิ่ง    การวิจัยนี้มีขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหาข้อมูลที่ครอบคลุมเทคนิคและวิธีการก่อสร้าง, วัสดุเหลือใช้, แนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะ, กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์วัสดุ, ศิลปะ และการออกแบบ ด้านพื้นที่ศึกษาคือหน้างานก่อสร้าง, บรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อม, ลักษณะพื้นที่ใช้สอย, ขนาดพื้นที่จัดวางผลงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถานที่ คน และกระบวนการก่อสร้าง ส่วนด้านประชากรคือ เจ้าของบ้าน/ผู้ว่าจ้างก่อสร้าง, ช่างรับงานก่อสร้าง และกรรมกร    โดยขั้นตอนการศึกษาประกอบด้วยการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อทำความเข้าใจบริบทพื้นที่และวัสดุเหลือใช้, การสร้างสรรค์และนำเสนอผลงาน, การจำลองการติดตั้งผลงาน, การประเมินผลงาน, การวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายผล, และการสรุปผลการศึกษา    ผลการวิจัยคาดว่าจะนำไปสู่แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์, ทางเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม, และผลงานต้นแบบเพื่อการต่อยอด โดยมีแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม (DfE) และหลักการเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน (Circular Economy) เป็นกรอบแนวคิดสำคัญ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5597