Title: TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SAMUT SAKHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร
Authors: Sakuna KETNAWEE
สกุณา เกตนาวี
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหาร
ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS
EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOLS
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to examine 1) the technology leadership of school administrator  2) the effectiveness of schools and 3) the relationship between technology leadership of administrators and effectiveness of schools The sample consisted of 86 schools under the Samut Sakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office, The research instrument was an Opinionnaire on technology leadership of school administrators according to CASTLE and school effectiveness according to Yukl. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The finding of this research were as follow; 1. The technology leadership of school administrator, as a whole and in each aspect, was at the highest level; ranked from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow: social, legal and ethical issues, assessment and evaluation, productivity and professional practice, leadership and vision, support, management, and operations, learning and teaching respectively. 2. The effectiveness of schools, as a whole and in each aspect, was at the highest level; ranked from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow: efficiency and process reliability, innovation and adaptation, human resources and relations respectively. 3. The technology leadership of administrators is significantly related to the effectiveness of schools at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 86 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของศูนย์ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีขั้นสูงในด้านการศึกษา และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของยูคล์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ประเด็นทางสังคม กฎหมายและจรรยาบรรณ การวัดและประเมินผล ผลิตภาพและการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ ภาวะผู้นําและวิสัยทัศน์ การสนับสนุนการบริหาร และการดำเนินการ การเรียนรู้และการสอน ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ประสิทธิภาพและความน่าเชื่อถือของกระบวนการ นวัตกรรมและการปรับตัวทรัพยากรมนุษย์และความสัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5685