http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5721| Title: | Evaluation of ophthalmic drug refill project of Mettapracharak (Wat rai khing) hospital. การประเมินโครงการเติมยากลุ่มโรคจักษุวิทยา โรงพยาบาลเมตตาประชารักษ์(วัดไร่ขิง) |
| Authors: | Rapee AUMSURBCHER ระพี อ่วมสืบเชื้อ Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย Silpakorn University Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ตัวแบบ CIPP / โครงการเติมยา / กลุ่มโรคจักษุวิทยา CIPP Model / Drug refill project / Opthalmic diseases |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to evaluate the ophthalmology drug refill project at Metta Pracharak Hospital (Wat Rai Khing) among patients with universal health coverage in Nakhon Pathom Province by using the CIPP model. The study method was a Convergent mixed methods research. The sample group was hospital staff and 65 patients participating in the project. The tools were interview questions for hospital personnels and questionnaires for patients participating in the project. The results of the study are as follows:
Context issue, the project could solve the financial problems, but must be clear guidelines. Input issues, there were sufficient pharmacy staffs and have properly management skills. This project does not receive budget support. There is sufficient amount of materials and equipments. A database of patients should be created. Process issues,the guideline of the project is unclear. the problem is patients did not come to receive medicine and the staff was insufficient during the lunch time. there is no evaluation of the project implementation. The criteria for selecting patients in Nakhon Pathom Province are appropriate. Patients agreed in the most level that the process of receiving medicine was not complicated. Pharmacy service is professional. Verification of rights at the hospital is fast. Requesting a referral form is quickly. Productivity issues,the project need more patients to reducing cost in hospital. hospital staffs had the opinion that Every patient has dissatisfaction. Patients were most satisfied with the explanation of details , how for receiving medicine and dispensing services of the pharmacy staff. The development guidelines are every department manages the project together, sending medicine by post , Online right verification , eye examination services and drug refill service at the accredited pharmacy. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินโครงการเติมยากลุ่มโรคจักษุวิทยา โรงพยาบาลเมตตาประชารักษ์(วัดไร่ขิง) ในผู้ป่วยสิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้าในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยใช้ตัวแบบ CIPP วิธีการศึกษาเป็นแบบผสมแบบคู่ขนาน(Convergent mixed methods research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรของโรงพยาบาล และ ผู้ป่วยที่เข้าร่วมโครงการจำนวน 65 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับบุคลากรโรงพยาบาล และ แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้ป่วยที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ มีผลการศึกษาดังนี้ ประเด็นบริบท พบว่า โครงการเติมยาช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาการเงินของโรงพยาบาลได้แต่ต้องมีแนวทางที่ชัดเจน ประเด็นปัจจัยนำเข้า บุคลากรกลุ่มงานเภสัชกรรมมีจำนวนเพียงพอและมีทักษะในการบริหารโครงการ โครงการนี้ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้มีจำนวนที่เพียงพอ ควรต้องมีการสร้างฐานข้อมูลผู้ป่วยที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ประเด็นกระบวนการ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินโครงการขาดความชัดเจน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้ป่วยไม่มารับยาต่อเนื่อง และ จำนวนบุคลากรกลุ่มงานเภสัชกรรมไม่เพียงพอในช่วงเวลากลางวัน ไม่มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินโครงการ เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้ป่วยในจังหวัดนครปฐมมีความเหมาะสม ด้านผู้ป่วยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในเรื่องขั้นตอนการมารับยาที่ไม่ซับซ้อน บุคลากรห้องยาให้บริการตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ การตรวจสอบสิทธิที่โรงพยาบาลมีความรวดเร็ว การขอใบส่งตัวจากรพ.ต้นสังกัดมีความรวดเร็ว ประเด็นผลผลิต พบว่า โครงการช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายของโรงพยาบาลได้ แต่ต้องเพิ่มจำนวนผู้ป่วย ถึงจะเกิดผลการลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่ชัดเจน กลุ่มบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผู้ป่วยทุกคนมีความไม่พึงพอใจ ด้านผู้ป่วยมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดในด้านการอธิบายรายละเอียด ขั้นตอนในการรับยา และ การจ่ายยาของบุคลากรห้องยา ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาโครงการเติมยาคือ ทุกหน่วยงานช่วยกันบริหารโครงการ มีระบบการส่งยาทางไปรษณีย์ การตรวจสอบสิทธิ์ออนไลน์ บริการตรวจดวงตา และ บริการเติมยาที่ร้านยาคุณภาพ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5721 |