http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5730| Title: | Development a monitoring adverse psychiatric drugs reactions and assessment system: a case study of Nakhonphanom Rajanagarindra psychiatric Hospital การพัฒนาระบบติดตามและประเมินอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากการใช้ยาจิตเวช: กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชนครพนมราชนครินทร์ |
| Authors: | Sasiyaphut RATCHANO ศศิยาพัชญ์ รัชโน Perayot Pamonsinlapatham พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม Silpakorn University Perayot Pamonsinlapatham พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | จิตเวช อาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากกการใช้ยา การพัฒนารูปแบบแอปพลิเคชัน เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน psychiatric adverse effects Drug information web application |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Adverse drug reactions from psychiatric medications refer to the side effects or unexpected responses that occur when using medications for psychiatric treatment. These reactions can impact patients in various ways. If patients perceive these side effects as discomforting or disruptive to their daily lives, they may choose to discontinue the medication or refuse treatment, potentially leading to a relapse or worsening of psychiatric symptoms.
This research aims to develop a system for recording and tracking adverse effects from psychiatric medications among patients, utilizing the data for analysis and report generation within the framework of Health Informatics. The research comprises two main parts. The first part involves the development of a web application using PHP, HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and Ajax, supported by a MySQL database. The second part involves an evaluation process. Results from evaluations conducted by three informatics experts indicated that the web application met the required standards, along with some recommendations for improvement to enhance its performance. After implementing the suggested improvements, the application was tested with 12 staff members from Nakhon Phanom Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital. The evaluation of satisfaction across four aspects 1) system usability 2) efficiency 3) effectiveness and 4) user satisfaction showed the highest level of satisfaction.
In conclusion, the development of the recording and tracking system for adverse effects of psychiatric medications as applied in Hospital, aligns with Health Informatics The system effectively meets user objectives, providing comprehensive support to the interdisciplinary teams using the web application within the hospital. อาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากการใช้ยาจิตเวช คือปฏิกิริยาหรือผลข้างเคียงที่เกิดเมื่อมีการใช้ยารักษาอาการทางจิตเวช ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ป่วยหลายด้าน หากผู้ป่วยรู้สึกว่าอาการข้างเคียงที่เกิดขึ้นทำให้ไม่สบายตัวและเสียสมดุลในชีวิตประจำวัน อาจทำให้บางคนหยุดใช้ยาเอง หรือปฏิเสธการรักษา ซึ่งจะทำให้อาการทางจิตเวชกำเริบหรือแย่ลงได้ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบันทึกและติดตามอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากการใช้ยาจิตเวชของผู้ป่วย และนำข้อมูลไปใช้เพื่อวิเคราะห์พร้อมทั้งสรุปรายงาน ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดทางสารสนเทศทางศาสตร์ทางสุขภาพ การวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกได้แก่การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันด้วยภาษาพีเอชพี (PHP) เอชทีเอ็มแอล (HTML)ซีเอสเอส (CSS) ทำงานร่วมกับจาวาสคริปต์ (JavaScript) และอาแจก (Ajex) ใช้ฐานข้อมูล (Database) ประเภทมายเอสคิวแอล (MySQL) และส่วนที่สองได้แก่การประเมินผล ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางสารสนเทศจำนวน 3 ท่าน พบว่าเว็ปแอปพลิเคชันผ่านการประเมินและมีคำแนะนำเพื่อปรับปรุงให้การทำงานของเว็บแอปพลิเคชีนทำงานได้ดียิ่งขึ้น หลังจากพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามคำแนะนำของผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้วจึงนำไปทดสอบกับบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชนครพนมราชนครินทร์จำนวน 12 ท่าน พบว่าผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ 1) ด้านการใช้งานระบบ 2) ด้านความมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) ด้านความมีประสิทธิผล และ 4) ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สรุปผลการพัฒนาระบบบันทึกและติดตามอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากการใช้ยาจิตเวช: กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชนครพนมราชนครินทร์ ตามกรอบแนวคิดสารสนเทศศาสตร์ทางสุขภาพเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาระบบงานได้จริง สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และผลการดำเนินงานของผู้ใช้งาน อีกทั้งยังตอบสนองและครอบคลุมการทำงานของสหวิชาชีพที่ใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันในโรงพยาบาลอีกด้วย |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5730 |