http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5814| Title: | MEMORIES FROM THE AREA, PHOTHARAM WAY OF LIFE ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม |
| Authors: | Tharudee YAEMSIRI ธฤดี แย้มศิริ Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ tinnakornka@yahoo.com tinnakornka@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม Memories from the Area Photharam Way of Life |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis on the topic of Memories from the Area, Photharam Way of Life aims to study the concept, theory, and techniques for creating works related to the way of life and memories, to study the process of creating mixed media paintings that reflect the way of life and memories, and to create works that reflect the memories of the way of life of the creator in the old market community of Pho-tharam. Therefore, the creator reflects the memories of the area in the form of buildings, houses, and various materials related to the old market community of Pho-tharam by taking pictures from the actual location and arranging new compositions to create different perspectives that combine the forms of places and objects that reflect the way of life of the old market community of Pho-tharam, resulting in mixed media paintings.
The creation of this thesis began by studying the concept, theory, and techniques for creating various works, experimenting, developing, and creating works of art that reflect the memories of the area in the form of buildings, houses, and various materials related to the old market community of Pho-tharam, resulting in mixed media paintings.
From the results of the study and creation of this work The creator has studied information, analyzed and created a total of 3 pieces of work: Piece 1: Memories from the area, Photharam Way, No. 1, size 150x90 cm. Piece 2: Memories from the area, Photharam Way, No. 2, size 209x81 cm. Piece 3: Memories from the area, Photharam Way, No. 3, size 184x69 cm. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิต และความทรงจำ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานศิลปะจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม ที่สะท้อนถึงวิถีชีวิต และความทรงจำ และเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่สะท้อนความทรงจำของวิถีชีวิตในวัยเด็กที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์มีต่อชุมชนตลาดเก่าโพ-ธาราม ผู้สร้างสรรค์จึงสะท้อนความทรงจำที่มีต่อพื้นที่ ในรูปแบบอาคาร บ้านเรือน และวัสดุต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชนตลาดเก่าโพธาราม จากการถ่ายภาพจากสถานที่จริง และนำมาจัดวางองค์ประกอบภาพใหม่ เพื่อสร้างมุมมองต่างๆ ที่มีการผสมผสานรูปแบบของสถานที่ และสิ่งของที่สะท้อนถึงวิถีชีวิตของชุมชนตลาดเก่าโพธาราม ออกมาเป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ประเภทจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะนิพนธ์ชุดนี้เริ่มต้นโดยการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานต่างๆ นำมาทดลอง พัฒนา และสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะที่สะท้อนความทรงจำที่มีต่อพื้นที่ ในรูปแบบอาคาร บ้านเรือน และวัสดุต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชนตลาดเก่าโพธาราม ออกมาเป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ประเภทจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม จากผลการศึกษา และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ศึกษาข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ขิ้น ผลงานชิ้นที่ 1 ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม หมายเลข 1 ขนาด 150x90 ซม. ผลงานชิ้นที่ 2 ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม หมายเลข 2 ขนาด 209x81 ซม. ผลงานชิ้นที่ 3 ความทรงจำจากพื้นที่ วิถีโพธาราม หมายเลข 3 ขนาด 184x69 ซม. |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5814 |