http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5820| Title: | RETROSPECTION FILLS THE ROOM พื้นที่ของห้องกับวันวานที่หวนถึง |
| Authors: | Sutida KONGPETDIT สุธิดา คงเพชรดิษฐ Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ tinnakornka@yahoo.com tinnakornka@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | พื้นที่ของห้องกับวันวานที่หวนถึง Retrospection fills the room |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creating an artwork on the topic of the area of the room and the past that recalls has a purpose, to study the concepts and theories related to loneliness, and isolation, to study the techniques of creating art from loneliness with mixed media techniques (Mixed media), and to convey the feelings and imagination and importance of the loneliness of the creator. It is a creation of works in the form of mixed media (Media) inspired by the memories of the creator's high school which is full of happiness, fun, and friendship with friends at a certain time in the creator's life.
The creator has brought those feelings by simulating various rooms such as classrooms, bedrooms, and living rooms. Created in the form of a three-dimensional work That reflects the emotions of loneliness, nostalgia, and happiness that are mixed By arranging the elements inside the room, such as the use of colors, furniture, and mirrors. It is intentionally designed to convey the memories and emotions hidden in each space. The creation of this work is not only to record the creator's personal story. But it also opens up a space for the audience to experience the feelings and reminisce about their past moments through the atmosphere of the room that is full of meanings, memories, and emotions that are deeply and sincerely conveyed.
From the results of the study and creating the work this time, the creator has studied the information, analyzed, and created a total of 3 pieces, the 1st work, the name of the work, the room of memory number 1, size 100 x 120 x 80 cm. The 2nd work, the title of the work, is the Room of Memories number 2, size 100 x 120 x 80 cm. And the 3rd work, the title of the work, the room of memory number 3, size 100 x 120 x 80 cm. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะนิพนธ์หัวข้อ “พื้นที่ของห้องกับวันวานที่หวนถึง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเหงา ความโดดเดี่ยว เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะจากความเหงาด้วยเทคนิคสื่อผสม (Mixed media) และเพื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกและจินตนาการและความสำคัญของความเหงาของผู้สร้างสรรค์ เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบ สื่อผสม (Mixed Media) โดยมีแรงบันดาลใจมาจากความทรงจำในช่วงวัยมัธยมของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่เต็มไปด้วยความสุข ความสนุกสนาน และมิตรภาพกับเพื่อน ๆ ในช่วงเวลาหนึ่งของชีวิตของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำความรู้สึกเหล่านั้นมาถ่ายทอดผ่านการจำลองห้อง ต่าง ๆ อย่างเช่น ห้องเรียน ห้องนอนและห้องนั่งเล่น สร้างสรรค์ออกมาในลักษณะของงานสามมิติ ซึ่งสะท้อนทั้งอารมณ์ของความเหงา ความคิดถึง และความสุขที่ปะปนกันอยู่ โดยการจัดองค์ประกอบภายในห้อง อาทิ การใช้สีสัน เฟอร์นิเจอร์ และกระจกสะท้อนภาพ ถูกออกแบบอย่างตั้งใจเพื่อสื่อถึงความทรงจำและอารมณ์ที่ซ่อนอยู่ในแต่ละพื้นที่ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานครั้งนี้ไม่เพียงเป็นการบันทึกเรื่องราวส่วนตัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์เท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการเปิดพื้นที่ให้ผู้ชมได้ร่วมสัมผัสกับความรู้สึกและย้อนนึกถึงช่วงเวลาในอดีตของตนเอง ผ่านบรรยากาศของห้องที่เต็มไปด้วยความหมาย ความทรงจำ และอารมณ์ที่ถ่ายทอดออกมาอย่างลึกซึ้งและจริงใจ จากผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ศึกษาข้อมูลวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ชิ้น ผลงานชิ้นที่ 1 ชื่อผลงาน ห้องแห่งความทรงจำหมายเลข 1 ขนาด 100 x 120 x 80 ซม. ผลงานชิ้นที่ 2 ชื่อผลงาน ห้องแห่งความทรงจำหมายเลข 2 ขนาด 100 x 120 x 80 ซม. และผลงานชิ้นที่ 3 ชื่อผลงาน ห้องแห่งความทรงจำหมายเลข 3 ขนาด 100 x 120 x 80 ซม. |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5820 |