http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5821| Title: | ORTHOSIS OF ATTACHMENT กาย-อุปกรณ์ สายสัมพันธ์แห่งชีวิต |
| Authors: | Amphon DONYAEM อำพล ดอนแหยม Tippanet Yaemmaneechai ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University Tippanet Yaemmaneechai ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย tippanet.yae@hotmail.com tippanet.yae@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | กาย-อุปกรณ์ Orthosis |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of creating the art thesis project under the theme " Orthotics of attachment: Life's Interconnection" is to research concepts, theories, and creative techniques related to visual arts and art education. These explorations are then transfer into sculpture and installation art, showcasing the creator's unique identity. This project incorporates various techniques and processes to bring about shape. In addition, there's a meticulous process of selecting objects and materials to better align with the concept. The inspiration comes from direct experiences - specifically, the profound emotional state arising within a family institution that faced the challenging reality of a family member's illness. It was incredibly difficult to accept this as "normal" When a family members suffer from hemiplegia or paralysis, it feels like the pillar of the family has collapsed, leading to emotional suffering. However, the word "family" helped support the fallen pillar until it could stand again, even if not exactly as before. Family is a wonderful thing and it is also a collection of love the strong bond along with acceptance of everything.
The creator was fully inspired by direct experiences, concepts, and techniques from received excellent guidance from the professor in creating this thesis series and allowed for a free expression of emotion, feeling, and imagination.
The creator gathered and analyzed information to produce artwork that aligned with the objectives. There are two pieces in total, with the first, "Hope," conveying the skewed characteristics of a patient's personal items with an imperfect structure, it subtly interweaves an imaginative story of seamless integration through knitting and weaving. The second piece, "Home Sick," utilizes medical equipment to highlight the patient's struggles and the unfamiliar lack of comfort compared to their previous daily habits, presented as an artwork intended to deeply resonate with the audience. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์หัวข้อ กาย-อุปกรณ์ สายสัมพันธ์แห่งชีวิต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทางทัศน์ศิลป์และศิลปศึกษา นำมาถ่ายทอดออกมาในรูปแบบประติมากรรมสื่อผสม และมีการจัดวางแบบศิลปะการจัดวาง ซึ่งแสดงออกที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ โดยมีการนำเทคนิค กระบวนการ มาใช้ในงานเพื่อให้ก่อเกิดรูปทรง อีกทั้งมีกระบวนการการคัดสรรค์เลือกใช้วัตถุ-วัสดุ ที่ให้สอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยมีแรงบันดาลใจจากประสบการณ์ตรงที่มีสภาวะการรับรู้ ที่อยู่ในห้วงของความรู้สึก ที่เกิดกับสถาบันครอบครัวที่ต้องประสบเจอกับเหตุการณ์ ที่ต้องมีผู้ป่วยอยู่ในครอบครัว ทั้งที่เป็นเรื่องที่ยากลำบากใจที่จะต้องยอมรับว่าให้เกิดเป็นเหมือนเรื่องปกติ เมื่อคนในครอบครัวล้มจนเป็นโรค อัมพฤกษ์ อัมพาต ก็เปรียบได้เหมือนเสาหลักของครอบครัวได้ ล้มลง ถึงสภาวะจิตใจจะย่ำแย่แค่ไหน แต่คำว่า ครอบครัว ก็ยังช่วยการประคับประคอง จนเสาที่เคยล้มกลายมาตั้งได้ใหม่ถึงแม้จะไม่เหมือนเดิม ครอบครัวเป็นสิ่งที่น่าอัศจรรย์ เป็นส่วนร่วมของ ความรัก ความผูกพัน อันแน่นแฟ้น และยอมรับทุกอย่างทุกเรื่องอย่างปิติ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจอย่างเต็มเปี่ยม ได้ทั้งประสบการณ์ตรง แนวความคิด ถึงทั้งเทคนิค จากการที่ได้รับคำแนะนำอย่างดีจาก คณาจารย์ ในการสร้างศิลปะนิพนธ์ชุดนี้และแสดงออกอย่างอิสระได้อย่างเต็มที่ ผ่านถึงอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก และจินตนการ ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำข้อมูล นำมาวิเคาระห์ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงกับวัตถุประสงค์ซึ่งผลงานทั้งหมดมี 2 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 “ Hope” สื่อถึงข้าวของเครื่องใช้ของผู้ป่วยที่มีลักณะบิดเบี้ยวโครงสร้างดูไม่สมบูรณ์ แฝงจินตนการด้วยเรื่องราวการถัก ผสมผสานอย่างกลมกลืนในตัวงานที่สร้างสรรค์ชิ้นที่ 1 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5821 |