Title: The study of factors affecting the time of athletes crossing individual obstacles by means of multiple regression analysis and logistic regression analysis. Sports within the Marine Corps Training Center Navy Marine Command Unit
การศึกษาหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อเวลาของนักกีฬาข้ามสิ่งกีดขวางประเภทบุคคลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุและถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ กีฬาภายในศูนย์การฝึกหน่วยบัญชาการนาวิกโยธิน หน่วยบัญชาการนาวิกโยธิน กองทัพเรือ
Authors: Kritsada SRIPAENG
กฤษดา สีแพง
KANATE PANSAWAT
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
Silpakorn University
KANATE PANSAWAT
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
kanate.engineer@gmail.com
kanate.engineer@gmail.com
Keywords: กีฬาข้ามสิ่งกีดขวาง;การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ;การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติกส์
Sports across obstacles; Multiple regression analysis; Logistic regression analysis
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Sports across individual obstacles help to increase muscle strength in all parts of the cardiovascular system. There are 15 stations for this sport. The objective of this study is to find the factors that effect to time, rotatable, climb the rope and finish line. This study uses multiple linear regression, logistic linear regression and Pearson's correlations including 14 independent variable and 4 dependent variables. Finally studying, there are found weight effect to time, time running 1-mile effect to rotatable, climb the rope and age affects climb the rope at the significance level of 0.05
กีฬาข้ามสิ่งกีดขวางประเภทบุคคลช่วยเพิ่มความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อในทุกส่วน ระบบหัวใจ และหลอดเลือด มี 15 สถานีสำหรับกีฬานี้ วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อเวลา การหมุนได้ การปีนเชือก และการเข้าเส้นชัย การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ การถดถอยเชิงเส้นโลจิสติก และสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน รวมถึงตัวแปรอิสระ 14 ตัวแปรและตัวแปรตาม 4 ตัว ในที่สุดการศึกษาพบว่าน้ำหนักมีผลกระทบต่อเวลา เวลาวิ่ง 1 ไมล์ มีผลต่อการหมุนได้ การปีนเชือก และอายุมีผลต่อการปีนเชือก ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5827