Title: THE GUIDELINES OF ACQUISITION OF FORENSIC EVIDENCE  FOR TRAFFIC ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION
แนวทางการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อใช้ในการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีอุบัติเหตุจราจร
Authors: Atirat SURIYACHAY
อธิรัตน์ สุริยะฉาย
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
Silpakorn University
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
siriporn007@yahoo.com
siriporn007@yahoo.com
Keywords: อุบัติเหตุจราจร
การตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ
Traffic acciden
Crime scene investigation
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the problem and present guidelines of acquisition of forensic evidence for traffic accident investigations. The research was qualitative. Using semi-structured interviews in-depth with 14 key Informants who involved in the traffic accident investigation.By selecting using a purposive random method. The research results found that the problems consisted of: 1) Personnel problems lacking manpower and lack of knowledge of forensic science   2) Budget issues lack of budget to purchase materials and equipment. and budget to support work motivation 3) Problems with material and equipment not enough. 4) Management problems both the allocation of personnel and the issuance of the report of the crime scene inspection was delayed. Therefore, a guideline for obtaining it has been proposed as follows : Increase the number of investigators and forensic officers, Provide forensic science knowledge training for crime scene inspectors, investigators, patrol officers, and expert technicians in the area., Increase the budget to procure materials and equipment., Increase special payment for forensic officers. Developing a technology system for tracking the results of inspections between forensic officers and investigators. Including improving regulations related to crime scene inspections so that forensic officers have the authority and responsibility to inspect crime scenes in all cases, not just some cases where investigators request them.
      การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและนำเสนอแนวทางในการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อใช้ในการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีอุบัติเหตุจราจร ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ   ด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีอุบัติเหตุจราจร โดยการคัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 14 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัญหาประกอบด้วย 1)ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ที่ขาดแคลนกำลังพล และขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างถ่องแท้ 2)ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณสนับสนุนแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน    3)ปัญหาด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ไม่เพียงพอในการปฏิบัติงาน 4)ปัญหาด้านบริหารจัดการ ทั้งการจัดสรรกำลังพล และการออกรายงานผลการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุล่าช้า จึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการได้มาดังนี้ ควรเพิ่มอัตรากำลังพลทั้งพนักงานสอบสวนและเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน, จัดอบรมความรู้ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ให้กับ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ พนักงานสอบสวน เจ้าหน้าที่สายตรวจ และช่างผู้ชำนาญการในพื้นที่, จัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่มเติมในการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์, เพิ่มค่าตอบแทนพิเศษให้เจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน ตลอดจนพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีการติดตามผลตรวจระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐานกับพนักงานสอบสวน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5890