http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5892| Title: | The study of mathematical problem-solving ability on addition, subtraction, multiplication and division of third-grade students through SSCS learning management and bar model การศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบเอสเอสซีเอส (SSCS) ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดล (Bar Model) |
| Authors: | Parinyaporn MONTHIRAJA ปริญญาพร มณฑิราช Pornsarp Pornsawad พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์ Silpakorn University Pornsarp Pornsawad พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์ pornsawad_p@su.ac.th pornsawad_p@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ บาร์โมเดล การจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบเอสเอสซีเอส Mathematical problem-solving ability SSCS learning management Bar Model |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to 1) develop the problem solving questions of addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division instructional package for Grade 3 students using SSCS and Bar Model technique with an efficiency of 70/70 2) compare the ability to solve mathematics problems on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division of Grade 3 students before and after using the SSCS and Bar Model technique, and 3) compare the ability to solve mathematics problems on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division of Grade 3 students to the 70% criterion.
The sample for this research consisted of 10 Grade 3 students from Banhuayyang School, Banpong District, Ratchaburi Province, during the first semester of the 2023 academic year. They were selected through purposive sampling. The experiment lasted for 12 sixty-minute periods, including pre-tests and post-tests. A one-group pretest-posttest design was used. The research instruments included: 1) lesson plans on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division through SSCS learning management and Bar Model, 2) a test to measure students' ability to solve these mathematics problems.
The research findings were as follows: 1) the effectiveness of lesson plans on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division through SSCS learning management and Bar Model, was equivalent to 86.33/77.81, which is higher than the established criterion of 70/70, 2) the ability to solve mathematical problems on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division of post-test were higher than pre-test at the significance level .05, the average score before learning was 22.8, while the average score after learning was 49.8 out of a total score of 64. Additionally, the ability to solve mathematics problems after learning was significantly higher than the 70% criterion at the significance level .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบเอสเอสซีเอส (SSCS) ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดล (Bar Model) เรื่อง การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหาร ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตามเกณฑ์ 70/70 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบเอสเอสซีเอส (SSCS) ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดล (Bar Model) ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบเอสเอสซีเอส (SSCS) ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดล (Bar Model) กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านห้วยยาง อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 10 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ระยะเวลาทดลองทั้งหมด 12 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที รวมทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ที่ทำการวัดผลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (one–group pretest posttest design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหาร โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเอสเอสซีเอส (SSCS) ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดล (Bar Model) 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหาร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของแผนการจัดเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์การบวก การลบ การคูณ การหาร โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับบาร์โมเดลของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 86.33/77.81 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 70/70 ที่กำหนด 2) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ การบวก การลบ การคูณ และการหารหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งก่อนเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 22.8 คะแนน และหลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 49.8 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 64 คะแนน และ 3) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5892 |